Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Missy Higgins


Mostly Credited As: Missy Higgins
Birth Name: Melissa Morrison Higgins
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria

Missy Higgins




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Molly's All Star Top 50 Countdown (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/06/2014) As Herself 

Felicity's Mental Mission (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ben Stiller, Rose Byrne, Missy Higgins 20x123: (Jul/20/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Gordon Ramsay, Natalie Coughlin, Missy Higgins 16x172: (Aug/28/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Nathan Lane, Dylan Ratigan, Missy Higgins 15x142: (Jul/31/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Nate Berkus, Mary J. Blige, Missy Higgins 06x34: (Feb/26/2008) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Julie Chen, Jami Gertz, 'Missy' Higgins, Steve Howey 01x135: (Aug/03/2005) As Musical Guest (as Missy Higgins) 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Cedric the Entertainer, Chelsea Handler, Missy Higgins 04x60: (Jun/16/2005) As Herself 
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
I Forgot to Remember to Forget + Where I Stood 
What Could Have Been + Scar 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Now or Never (2) + The Battle 
Crash Into Me (1) + Where I Stood 
Privileged Songs:
All About What You Really, Really Want + Warm Whispers 
Lipstick Jungle Songs:
Chapter Two: Nothing Sacred + Where I Stood 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Missy Higgins Quotes

No quotes added for this person