Login or register  
TV

Anthony George

Mostly Credited As: Anthony George
Sometimes Credited As: Tony George
Ott George

Birth Name: Octavio Gabriel George
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1921 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Endicott, New York
Date Of Death: March 16, 2005
Cause Of Death: emphysema
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Anthony George



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Will Vernon (1977-1984)
Checkmate (1960)As: Don Corey
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)As: Agent Cam Allison (1960)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Tony Vincente #1 (1970-1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Baja, Humbug 07x10: (Feb/18/1988) As Alex Karides 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Bondage 03x22: (Mar/01/1977) As Tony Linaver 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Bushwackers 01x13: (Jan/29/1977) As Emmett Dawson 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Dark Pool 01x29: (May/03/1963) As Victor Castilllejo 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Care and Handling of Tigers 01x28: (Apr/25/1963) As Edward Garner 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Johnny Masters Story 06x18: (Jan/16/1963) As Johnny Masters, [Special Guest Stars]

Alcoa Premiere (1961) 
  Whatever Happened to Miss Illinois 02x08: (Nov/22/1962) As Ernie Hamel 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  Kitty 01x18: (May/22/1961) As Sirago 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Sierra 02x34: (May/27/1960) As Barney Vincent 
  Ten Cents a Death 02x18: (Jan/29/1960) As Nick Hercules 
  The Jukebox Caper 02x13: (Dec/25/1959) As Si Temple 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  All Expenses Paid 01x04: (Oct/28/1959) As Miller Kincaid 

Laramie (1959) 
  Fugitive Road 01x04: (Oct/06/1959) As Areka 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Sea Serpent 02x26: (Jun/28/1959) As Jim Barry 
  Underwater Shrine 02x23: (Jun/07/1959) As Peter Ordway 
  Hermes 02x19: (May/10/1959) As Elias Storm 
  Underwater Survey 02x17: (Apr/26/1959) As Rudy Cordoba 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Perilous Refuge 07x28: (Mar/10/1959) As Carlos Ortega 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Desperadoes 02x09: (Jan/06/1959) As Padre John 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Falling Angel 07x09: (Nov/16/1958) As Famings 
  The Night Goes On 04x25: (Mar/18/1956) As Roberto 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Jury 01x06: (Nov/09/1958) As Larry Bennett 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Flight to the East 03x25: (Mar/23/1958) As Sasha Ismael 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The New Commandante 01x24: (Mar/20/1958) As Peralta 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Diane Loring Story 03x37: (Jun/05/1957) As Foster 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Spanish Grant 02x18: (May/07/1957) As Sancho Mendariz 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Bounty 01x04: (Apr/15/1957) As Cleet Miller 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Key Witness 02x10: (Dec/07/1956) As Roman 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Broken Arrow 01x15: (May/02/1956) As Nahilzay 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Mental Patient 01x28: (Unknown) As Clarence Miller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Left The Untouchables at the end of the show's first season to star in Checkmate. Character was killed of in the final episode of Season One.

Played the roles of Burke Devlin and Jeremiah Collins on the daytime gothic drama Dark Shadows.

Reportedly did not get along with star Robert Stack when the two were appearing together in The Untouchables.

George's Untouchables character, Cam Allison, was the only one who ever kissed a woman during the entire run of the series.

Anthony George Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..