Login or register  
TV

David Hurst


Mostly Credited As: David Hurst
Birth Name: Heinrich Theodor Hirsch
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1926 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin

David Hurst




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Justin Collins (1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel in Hiding (2) 05x02: (Nov/30/1980) As Stovich 
  Angel in Hiding (1) 05x01: (Nov/30/1980) As Stovich 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Dead and Alive 04x07: (Nov/16/1978) As Dr. Fred Webber 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Moscow Connection 07x04: (Jan/23/1977) As Andrei Krasnavian 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Indian 01x03: (Oct/08/1976) As Ducek 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Traitor 06x02: (Sep/27/1970) As Alex Keeler 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Exile 02x18: (Feb/03/1970) As Consulate General Fohgib 

The Flying Nun (1967) 
  The Lottery 02x26: (Apr/10/1969) As Benito Gomez 
  A Fish Story 01x20: (Jan/11/1968) As Gus Mendoza 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Test Case 03x14: (Jan/19/1969) As Dr. Oswald Beck 
  The Astrologer 02x13: (Dec/03/1967) As Victor Grigov, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Mark of Gideon 03x16: (Jan/17/1969) As Hodin 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Exchange 03x26: (Mar/27/1968) As Heinrich Kleist 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkees Race Again (a.k.a. Leave the Driving to Us) 02x21: (Feb/12/1968) As Baron Von Klutz 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  When Boy Meets Girl 01x03: (Jan/30/1968) As Unknown 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Seven Wonders of the World Affair (1) 04x15: (Jan/08/1968) As Dr. Leland Mayes Elmont 
  The Brain-Killer Affair 01x23: (Mar/08/1965) As Dr. Leland Mayes Elmont 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Many Deaths of Saint Christopher 01x04: (Oct/07/1967) As Vladek ("Also Starring"), [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Anastasia 16x03: (Mar/17/1967) As Petrovni 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Mata Hari Affair 01x04: (Oct/04/1966) As Matthew Brecker 

Hawk (1966) 
  The Longleat Chronicles 01x02: (Sep/15/1966) As Louis Anselmi 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  It Takes a Heap of Livin' 02x24: (Feb/24/1965) As Dennis Latouche 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  That's Show Business 02x08: (Nov/04/1962) As Stuart 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Riddle of a Lady 11x50: (Sep/24/1958) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Hurst Quotes

No quotes added for this person