Login or register  
TV

Alison Pill


Mostly Credited As: Alison Pill
Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Alison Pill




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Family (US) (2016)As: Willa Warren
The Newsroom (2012) (2012)As: Maggie Jordan
The Pillars Of The Earth (2010)As: Maud
In Treatment (2008)As: April (Season 2)
The Book of Daniel (2006)As: Grace Webster
Anatole (1998)As: Paulette -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Dinner with Friends with Brett Gelman and Friends (2014) 
  Dinner with Friends with Brett Gelman and Friends (Apr/24/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Touchscreen That Didn't Like to Be Touched 03x129: (Sep/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  99% Effort, 1% Milk. 03x113: (Jul/22/2013) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Woulda, Coulda, Shoulda 09x07: (Nov/20/2008) As Kelsey Levin 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Wrongful Life 05x15: (Mar/26/2006) As Lisa Ramsey 

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  Forget Me Not 04x16: (Sep/10/1999) As Paige 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  The Night of the Setting Sun 02x16: (Mar/02/1998) As Sophie Schulman 

The New Ghostwriter Mysteries (1997) 
  Moving Parts 01x05: (Oct/12/1997) As Lucy 
Trivia

Alison's nicknames are "Al" and "Ali".

Alison Pill Quotes

No quotes added for this person