Login or register  
TV

Willa Holland

Mostly Credited As: Willa Holland
Birth Name: Willa Joanna Chance Holland
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1991 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Willa Holland


Willa was born in Los Angeles on June 18, 1991, and raised in London and Los Angeles.
She has an older sister Brianna, who is 5 years older than she is. Her mother, Darnell Gregorio was married to her stepfather, director Brian De Palma on October 11, 1995, until their divorce on April 18,1997 who produced her younger stepsister Piper De Palma.
Willa began modeling at seven years old, she is currently with Ford Modeling agency in Los Angeles and pursuing an acting career.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arrow (2012)As: Thea Queen
The O.C. (2003)As: Kaitlin Cooper (S04; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Empire Strikes Jack 03x16: (Mar/29/2010) As Agnes Andrews 
  Bonfire of the Vanity 02x10: (Nov/10/2008) As Agnes Andrews 
  There Might Be Blood 02x09: (Nov/03/2008) As Agnes Andrews 
  Pret-a-Poor-J 02x08: (Oct/27/2008) As Agnes Andrews 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Graduates 03x25: (May/18/2006) As Kaitlin Cooper 
  The Man of the Year 03x24: (May/04/2006) As Kaitlin Cooper 
  The Heavy Lifting 03x15: (Feb/09/2006) As Kaitlin Cooper 
  The Cliffhanger 03x14: (Feb/02/2006) As Kaitlin Cooper 

The Comeback (2005) 
  Valerie Hangs With the Cool Kids 01x09: (Aug/07/2005) As Kalla 
Trivia

She is 5' 7" (1.70 m) tall.

Willa has been modeling since she was seven years old.

Her Astrological sign is Gemini.

Her Chinese Astrological sign is a Horse.

Her measurements are 32-24-33

Her birthday is June 18th.

She enjoys listening to music.

She has green eyes.

Her first job was for Burberry of London.

Can be seen in many Guess, Gap, Abercrombie & Fitch and Ralph Lauren commercials.

More Trivia
Willa Holland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..