Login or register  
TV

Roark Critchlow

Mostly Credited As: Roark Critchlow
Birth Name: Roark Grant Critchlow
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta

Roark Critchlow


Roark Critchlow is 51 years old and was born on May 11, 1963.
He is known for his role as Michael Horton (#14) in the show Days of our Lives.
He was born in Calgary, Alberta (Canada)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Afterworld (2007)As: Russell Shoemaker & Narrator
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Michael Horton (#14) (1994-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  City of Blood 02x21: (Apr/30/2014) As Clinton Hogue 
  Seeing Red 02x20: (Apr/23/2014) As Clinton Hogue 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Under the Gun 04x06: (Jul/16/2013) As Tom Marin 
  Cat's Cradle 04x03: (Jun/25/2013) As Tom Marin 
  Through Many Dangers, Toils and Snares 02x14: (Jan/02/2012) As Tom Marin 
  Over My Dead Body 02x12: (Aug/30/2011) As Tom Marin 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Lawmen 05x09: (Nov/15/2012) As Staff Sergeant Matt McGrath 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Welcome Back 04x01: (Jun/03/2012) As Anton Horn 

V (2009) (2009) 
  Mother's Day 02x10: (Mar/15/2011) As A.D. Paul Kendrick 
  Devil in a Blue Dress 02x09: (Mar/08/2011) As A.D. Paul Kendrick 
  Siege 02x06: (Feb/15/2011) As A.D. Paul Kendrick 
  Concordia 02x05: (Feb/08/2011) As A.D. Paul Kendrick 

NCIS (2003) 
  Ships in the Night 08x11: (Jan/11/2011) As Wayne Grossman 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11364 45x161: (Jun/28/2010) As Mike Horton 
  Ep. #11363 45x160: (Jun/25/2010) As Mike Horton 
  Ep. #11361 45x158: (Jun/23/2010) As Mike Horton 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Bleeding Heart 02x12: (Jan/21/2010) As Mike Brewster 

Eyes (2005) 
  Whistleblower 01x07: (Oct/27/2009) As Agent Greg Palmer 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Someone to Watch Over Me 04x17: (Feb/27/2009) As Piano Player 
  Deadlock 04x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Piano Player 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bloodline 05x19: (Apr/09/2007) As Doug Lansing 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #4983 20x214: (Jan/24/2007) As Arthur Harrison 
  Ep. #4982 20x213: (Jan/23/2007) As Arthur Harrison 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Pepper Dennis Behind Bars 01x11: (Jun/20/2006) As unknown 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  College Recruiters (2) 07x12: (Jan/29/2006) As Vince 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Sheep Thrills 03x11: (Oct/22/2005) As Dr. Glazer 
  Little Diva 02x07: (May/02/2004) As Dr. Glazer 
  The Bet 02x01: (Mar/14/2004) As Dr. Glazer 

Entourage (2004) 
  Good Morning Saigon 02x12: (Aug/21/2005) As Mandy's Manager 

Zoey 101 (2005) 
  Welcome to PCA 01x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Mr. Brooks 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #1245 05x229: (May/24/2004) As Dr. Ackland 
  Ep. #1244 05x228: (May/21/2004) As Dr. Ackland 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Silence 01x23: (May/21/2004) As Newscaster (God) 
  The Fire and the Wood 01x02: (Oct/03/2003) As TV Anchorman (God) 

Charmed (1998) 
  Sin Francisco 03x18: (Apr/19/2001) As Robert 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Get Vallery 03x09: (Jan/13/2001) As Peter Stiles 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Dr. Ramoray Dies 02x18: (Mar/21/1996) As Dr. Mike Horton 
  The One After the Superbowl (1) 02x12: (Jan/28/1996) As Dr. Mike Horton 

Highlander (1992) 
  Unholy Alliance 02x14: (Feb/19/1994) As Jason Talbott, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Commish (1991) 
  In the Best of Families 01x01: (Sep/28/1991) As Bobby Sturdivant 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  The Education of Terry Carver 05x12: (Jan/14/1991) As Dave Gibson 

Bordertown (CA) (1989) 
  Letter of the Law 02x07: (Feb/16/1990) As Walter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roark Critchlow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs returns on September 4th

The award winning series 'Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs' returns..

WATCH: ‘Friends’ Stars Reunite In ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live' Skit

  If you were a fan of ‘Friends,’ (and let’s be serious, who..

Lori Petty Returning to 'Orange is the New Black'

Lori Petty is reportedly returning to 'Orange is the new Black' for Season..