Login or register  
TV

Betsy von Furstenberg


Mostly Credited As: Betsy von Furstenberg
Birth Name: Elizabeth Caroline Maria Agatha Felicitas Therese von Furstenberg-Hedringen
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Neheim-Hüsten, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany [no

Betsy von Furstenberg




TV Appearances

Main cast 
As The World Turns (1956)As: Lisa Miller Grimaldi (#2) (1983-1984)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Niele Neeves (1973-1974)
Episode Cast Credits 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Big Surf 02x09: (Dec/05/1960) As Dani Baxter 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Reunion 02x10: (Nov/24/1959) As Helga 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Diamond Necklace 04x20: (Feb/22/1959) As Daughter 
  The Disappearing Trick 03x27: (Apr/06/1958) As Laura Gild 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Words from a Sealed-Off Box 03x06: (Oct/30/1958) As Lisa 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Girl from Piccadilly 01x24: (Feb/22/1958) As Isobel Westrope 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Most Blessed Woman 10x19: (Jan/23/1957) As guest star 
  The King's Bounty 08x51: (Sep/21/1955) As Lady Essex 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Don't Do Me Any Favors 07x35: (Apr/30/1956) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betsy von Furstenberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person