Login or register  
TV

Jerry Colonna

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Colonna
Birth Name: Gerardo Luigi Colonna
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1904 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: November 21, 1986
Cause Of Death: Kidney Disease (Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, Calif

Jerry Colonna



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Don't Look a Gift Horse in the Mouth (a.k.a. Gift Horse) 01x08: (Oct/31/1966) As Dr. Mann 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Giant Killer 03x42: (Aug/01/1957) As Stan 

Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955) 
  November 20 1955 01x09: (Nov/20/1955) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Bob Hope 05x13: (Jan/09/1955) As Himself 
  REVENGE WITH MUSIC with Harpo Marx 05x05: (Oct/24/1954) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Colonna Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..