Login or register  
TV

Leigh Chapman (1)

Mostly Credited As: Leigh Chapman (1)
Birth Name: Rosa Lee Chapman
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kannapolis, North Carolina
Date Of Death: November 04, 2014
Cause Of Death: cancer

Leigh Chapman (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Monkees (1966) 
  I've Got a Little Song Here 01x12: (Nov/28/1966) As Joanie Janz 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  No Cookie for Dessert 01x07: (Oct/25/1966) As Cookie Carruthers 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Broken Gun 01x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Crystal Cochran 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Gazebo in the Maze Affair 01x27: (Apr/05/1965) As Sarah, [Featuring]
  The Love Affair 01x26: (Mar/28/1965) As Sarah Johnson, [Featuring]
  The Never-Never Affair 01x25: (Mar/22/1965) As Sarah, [Featuring]
  The Four-Steps Affair 01x21: (Feb/22/1965) As Sarah, [Featuring]

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Hand That Hurts, Hand That Heals 04x03: (Oct/08/1964) As Miss Adams 

Combat! (1962) 
  Infant of Prague 02x31: (Apr/14/1964) As Mlle. Bochard 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Cynthia Royal? 01x12: (Dec/13/1963) As 2nd Ad Lib Girl 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Guru 01x12 Dec/31/1968 As: Writer
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Galloping Skin Game 02x10 Dec/03/1968 As: Story
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Night of the Amnesiac 03x22 Feb/09/1968 As: Teleplay
The Night of the Arrow 03x16 Dec/29/1967 As: Writer
The Night of the Turncoat 03x13 Dec/01/1967 As: Teleplay
The Night of the Vicious Valentine 02x20 Feb/10/1967 As: Writer
The Night of the Poisonous Posey 02x07 Oct/28/1966 As: Teleplay
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fakeout 01x12 Dec/03/1966 As: Writer
My Favorite Martian (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Martin's Revoltin' Development 03x18 Jan/16/1966 As: Writer
Burke's Law (1963) (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Killed Wimbledon Hastings? 02x20 Feb/03/1965 As: Writer
Who Killed Lenore Wingfield? 02x08 Nov/04/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leigh Chapman (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..