Login or register  
TV

Frank Albertson

Mostly Credited As: Frank Albertson
Birth Name: Francis Healey Albertson
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1909 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fergus Falls, Minnesota
Date Of Death: February 29, 1964
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Frank Albertson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Inheritors 06x14: (Dec/27/1970) As Padre 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Frame Up 03x09: (Sep/26/1964) As Philip Reiner 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. 04x32: (May/18/1964) As Col. Watson 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Death of a Teacher 01x20: (Feb/04/1964) As O'Neil 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Drifter 02x19: (Jan/29/1964) As Sheriff Webb 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The House Next Door 01x07: (Nov/15/1963) As Morgan 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Passion for Justice 05x02: (Sep/29/1963) As Sam Walker 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Green Room, Grey Morning 01x19: (Jan/19/1963) As Frank Gordon 

Going My Way (1962) 
  My Son, the Social Worker 01x15: (Jan/09/1963) As Commissioner Hughes 

Lawman (1958) 
  Heritage of Hate 04x27: (Mar/18/1962) As Henry Bildy 
  The Return 01x32: (May/10/1959) As Clint Porter 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Double Trouble 08x26: (Mar/11/1962) As Norman Talley 

Maverick (1957) 
  Epitaph for a Gambler 05x08: (Mar/04/1962) As Harvey Storey 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Equalizer 04x04: (Dec/18/1961) As Sheriff Steve Gage 
  Masquerade 02x10: (Jan/26/1960) As J. R. Keene 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Heckler 01x13: (Dec/18/1961) As Pop Smith 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Behind Bars 01x35: (Jun/26/1961) As Mr. Cooper 
  Buddy and the Teenager 01x34: (Jun/19/1961) As Mr. Cooper 
  Room for Rent 01x33: (Jun/12/1961) As Mr. Cooper 
  Buddy and Jane 01x32: (Jun/05/1961) As Mr. Cooper 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  You Can't Trust a Man 06x30: (May/09/1961) As George Wyncliff 
  Out There - Darkness 04x16: (Jan/25/1959) As Sergeant Kirby 
  The Disappearing Trick 03x27: (Apr/06/1958) As Regis 

The Tom Ewell Show (1960) 
  The Prying Eye 01x24: (Mar/28/1961) As Al Gallagher 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Angel 04x07: (Mar/06/1961) As Sheriff Boyce 
  The Wild Bunch 03x02: (Sep/29/1959) As Amos Markham 
  The Canary Kid 02x05: (Nov/11/1958) As Judge Mortimer Hall 
  Misfire 01x07: (Dec/10/1957) As Sheriff Crabtree 

Michael Shayne (1960) 
  The Heiress 01x18: (Feb/03/1961) As David 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Man in the Middle 01x14: (Dec/20/1960) As Charles Salisbury 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Night Dive 01x09: (Nov/16/1960) As Mr. Linden 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  To the Victor 03x08: (Nov/09/1960) As Mike Strata 
  The Tyrant 02x09: (Oct/31/1959) As George Elkins 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Long Rope 05x01: (Oct/03/1960) As Johnny Kent 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Frank Nitti Story 01x28: (Apr/28/1960) As Jason McIntyre 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Strange Encounter 03x20: (Apr/26/1960) As General Devery 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Cut of Ice 01x20: (Feb/17/1960) As Paul Charring 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Prudent Proecutor 03x14: (Jan/30/1960) As Duck Hunter 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Wally's Test 03x17: (Jan/23/1960) As Mr. Gannon 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Messenger 04x07: (Nov/16/1959) As Gerald Clayton 
  Pack Rat 03x02: (Feb/22/1959) As Stuart Simons 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Kidnap 02x08: (Nov/16/1959) As Captain Clark 

M Squad (1957) 
  The European Plan 03x02: (Sep/25/1959) As Walter Ashton 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  How to Paint a House 02x34: (May/21/1959) As Mr. Leonard 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Welcome Home a Stranger 03x16: (Jan/22/1959) As Lane Fullerton 
  Homecoming 03x03: (Oct/23/1958) As Sheriff Horn 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Groomed to Kill 02x30: (1959) As Jason Gill 
  A Grave Undertaking 01x11: (Mar/28/1958) As Abner Reed 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Marjorie Martinson 04x16: (Jan/08/1958) As Howard Bayliss 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Barbary Coast 02x12: (Nov/25/1957) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Home Town 05x49: (Aug/02/1954) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Stir Mugs 06x29: (Apr/05/1954) As Colonel Greer 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Lost Sunday 03x38: (May/28/1953) As Edgar 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Hoodlum with a Halo 06x31: (Apr/29/1953) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Please Omit Flowers 02x36: (Apr/24/1953) As guest star 
  Black Planet 01x33: (May/16/1952) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Recluse 05x18: (Apr/19/1953) As guest star 
  It Pays to Advertise 01x34: (Jun/12/1949) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Blue and White Lamp 02x09: (Nov/16/1952) As guest star 

The Billy Rose Show (1950) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/24/1950) As Billy Rose 

State Trooper (1956) 
  710 Hysteria Street 02x24: (Unknown) As John Henderson 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  The Single 01x31: (Unknown) As Slade 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Muggers 01x28: (Unknown) As Detective King 

Tallahassee 7000 (1961) 
  The Hostage 01x16: (Unknown) As Porter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Albertson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..