Login or register  
TV

Jerry Lester

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Lester
Birth Name: Gerald Lester
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1910 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: March 23, 1995
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Miami, Florida

Jerry Lester



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chesterfield Sound Off Time (1951)As: Himself (Alternate Host)
Broadway Open House (1950)As: Himself (Host)
Cavalcade of Stars (1949)As: Himself (2nd Host 1950)
Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Black Art of Dying 02x10: (Nov/25/1973) As Chicky 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Monkees at the Movies (a.k.a. The Monkees in the Movies) 01x31: (Apr/17/1967) As Luthor Kramm 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Phi Beta Killer Affair 01x25: (Mar/14/1967) As Big Julie 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  The Clown 01x04: (Feb/13/1961) As Lennie 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/29/1957) As Himself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Plainfield Teachers College 08x11: (Nov/19/1956) As Jerry Croyden 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Jerry Lester and Fred Allen 01x19: (Jan/14/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Lester Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..