Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Geoffrey Deuel


Mostly Credited As: Geoffrey Deuel
Birth Name: Geoffrey Jacob Deuel
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, New York





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Stake Out 01x01: (Sep/09/1975) As Dancer 

Mannix (1967) 
  Chance Meeting 08x15: (Jan/19/1975) As Clint Williams 
  Eagles Sometimes Can't Fly 03x01: (Sep/27/1969) As Jimmy Whitewing 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Last Contract 03x13: (Dec/31/1974) As Lester Wakefield 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  A.W.O.L. to Kill 01x13: (Dec/11/1974) As Walt Bellows 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  A Life for a Life 01x05: (Oct/09/1974) As Edgar Dorsey 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  The Good Seeds 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Anto 

Ironside (1967) 
  Once More for Joey 07x16: (Jan/17/1974) As Moe Tucker 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Commitment 02x15: (Jan/03/1974) As Inspector Glenn Decker 
  Deadline 01x20: (Feb/15/1973) As Greg "Peter Anthony" Bane 

Toma (1973) 
  Ambush on 7th Avenue 01x02: (Oct/11/1973) As Donald F. Harkness / Larry Tabscot 

Cannon (1971) 
  Hounds of Hell 03x03: (Sep/26/1973) As Kenny Harrison 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Memory of a Legend 08x24: (Mar/11/1973) As Bob Benderson 
  Time Bomb 06x06: (Oct/25/1970) As Eric Stone 
  The Widow 04x14: (Dec/29/1968) As Sgt. John Abrams 
  Act of Violence 03x15: (Jan/21/1968) As Unknown 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Fighter 07x18: (Feb/09/1973) As Pete Novick 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Making the Scene 02x15: (Jan/05/1971) As Gary 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Savage Image 02x15: (Dec/30/1970) As Billy Sand 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Place to Run, A Heart to Hide In 02x10: (Dec/02/1969) As Bill Jacobs (as Geoff Deuel), [Co-Guest Stars]

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 73 -- I'm Still a Cop 01x20: (Feb/22/1969) As Paul Banner 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Assassins 01x17: (Jan/07/1968) As Johnny Kelso 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Monkees in Manhattan (a.k.a. The Monkees Manhattan Style) 01x30: (Apr/10/1967) As Groom 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  Fair Play for Gypsies 01x17: (Jan/17/1967) As Gypsy Son 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geoffrey Deuel Quotes

No quotes added for this person