Login or register  
TV

Nesdon Booth


Mostly Credited As: Nesdon Booth
Sometimes Credited As: Ned Booth

Birth Name: Nesdon Foye Booth
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1918 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baker, Oregon
Date Of Death: March 25, 1964
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Nesdon Booth




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Comanches is Soft 09x23: (Mar/07/1964) As Barkeep 
  Call Me Dodie 08x02: (Sep/22/1962) As Bartender 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Who's Rockin' the Partnership 06x18: (Jan/16/1964) As Truck Driver 
  Donna Goes to a Reunion 03x13: (Dec/15/1960) As Fred 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  It Is Getting Dark... and We Are Lost 03x15: (Dec/18/1963) As guest star 

Redigo (1963) 
  The Blooded Bull 01x02: (Oct/01/1963) As Hogan 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Speculator 04x14: (Jan/08/1963) As Sam 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Fifty Days to Moose Jaw 01x12: (Dec/12/1962) As Come Along 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Floating Man 05x05: (Nov/09/1962) As Sam Albee 
  Family Skeleton 02x36: (Jun/10/1960) As Bartender 
  Casualty 01x04: (Oct/31/1958) As Tobacconist 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Journey Down a Dusty Road 01x03: (Oct/04/1962) As Clyde Grainger 

Hazel (1961) 
  George's Assistant 01x34: (May/31/1962) As Mr. Merrick 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Money Machine 05x12: (Apr/15/1962) As Hal Smythe 
  Mano Nera 04x06: (Oct/23/1960) As Hotel Detective 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Main Event 01x15: (Jan/01/1962) As Max Glittman 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Crazylegs Gillis 03x12: (Dec/26/1961) As Coach 
  This Ain't The Way We Used to Do It 02x36: (Jun/27/1961) As Clum 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Defiant at the Gate 06x09: (Nov/25/1961) As Colonel Biscayne 
  Alder Gulch 01x03: (Apr/08/1957) As Walter Bassett 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Dead Load 01x09: (Nov/21/1961) As Marty 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Deadly Intrusion 03x35: (Jun/12/1961) As Corky 
  The Judgment 03x05: (Oct/31/1960) As Clerk 
  Breakout 01x27: (Mar/30/1959) As Barber 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Sam Hill 02x34: (Jun/03/1961) As Hotel Clerk 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Image of a Drawn Sword 05x29: (May/11/1961) As Eli 
  Make It Look Good 03x18: (Feb/05/1959) As Jim Beck 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  The Day Ramon Fell 01x30: (Mar/28/1961) As guest star 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Prime Mover 02x21: (Mar/24/1961) As Phil Nolan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Escape Clause 01x06: (Nov/06/1959) As The Prison Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Merriweather File 01x21: (Feb/14/1961) As Garageman 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Ticket to a Gas Chamber 01x35: (Jun/17/1960) As Grummel 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Nomad 02x32: (Apr/18/1960) As Kurt 

M Squad (1957) 
  Debt of Honor 03x20: (Feb/02/1960) As Joe Engel 
  The Matinee Trade 01x07: (Nov/08/1957) As Roscoe 

Bronco (1958) 
  Masquerade 02x10: (Jan/26/1960) As Bartender 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis and the Bike 01x16: (Jan/24/1960) As Sam 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Fly, Baby, Fly 01x09: (Nov/12/1959) As Jones 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Witness No Evil 01x08: (Nov/01/1959) As Poker Player 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Maxey Gorman Story 01x10: (Jun/25/1959) As Swede Jensen 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Journey 01x30: (Apr/26/1959) As Mr. Kenyon 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Fire on the Frontier 01x26: (Apr/02/1959) As Conductor 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Seven Against the Wall 03x11: (Dec/11/1958) As Mike Heitler 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Fatal Figures 03x29: (Apr/20/1958) As Shopkeeper 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Blood Money 01x14: (Jan/17/1958) As Fat Man 
  Young Gun 01x09: (Dec/13/1957) As Bartender 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sun Bather's Diary 01x17: (Jan/11/1958) As Hartsel 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Full Moon 07x14: (Dec/26/1957) As guest star 
  The Big Tar Baby 04x29: (Mar/17/1955) As George Cabot 
  The Big Rod 04x18: (Dec/30/1954) As Sam 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Counterfeit Dixie 02x04: (Sep/27/1957) As La Boeuf 

Panic! (1957) 
  Nightmare 01x07: (Apr/16/1957) As Passenger 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Innocent Bystander 05x07: (Nov/13/1956) As Mr. Steuben 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Hunt the Man Down 01x31: (Apr/03/1956) As Bartender, [Uncredited]
  The Big Baby Contest 01x12: (Nov/22/1955) As Bartender, [Uncredited]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Honest Man 04x21: (Feb/19/1956) As Lt. Wilkins 

Treasury Men in Action (1950) 
  The Case of the Man Next Door 05x31: (May/05/1955) As Renzoni 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Shoot the Works 02x24: (Aug/18/1952) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Narcotics 02x12: (Unknown) As Comrade Baker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nesdon Booth Quotes

No quotes added for this person