Login or register  
TV

Ward Wood

Mostly Credited As: Ward Wood
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Wood
Bob Wood
Robert W. Wood

Birth Name: Robert Ward Wood
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1924 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lewiston, Idaho
Date Of Death: November 03, 2001
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mannix (1967)As: Lieutenant Art Malcolm
Episode Cast Credits 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Interlude 05x19: (Apr/28/1977) As Gordon F. Dillworth 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Consenting Adults 01x10: (Dec/08/1976) As Cooley 

Cannon (1971) 
  Blood on the Vine 01x17: (Jan/18/1972) As Grady, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Closely Watched Planes 04x03: (Oct/05/1968) As Busby 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  A Walk to Oblivion 01x02: (Sep/19/1966) As Father Mason 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Francini? Who is Francini? 05x07: (Oct/25/1965) As Dooley 
  A Bird in the Solitude Singing 04x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Man 
  Keep Out of Reach of Adults 03x27: (Mar/11/1964) As Dr. Taylor 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  I Am the Night - Color Me Black 05x26: (Mar/27/1964) As Man #2, [Uncredited]

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Night Raiders 01x18: (Feb/21/1964) As Edwin Coppock 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  End of a Legend 04x11: (Nov/23/1959) As Bob Caine 
  Dr. Alice 02x25: (Feb/23/1958) As Nate 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Fifth Man 02x36: (May/30/1959) As Tom Bland 
  Lady on the Stagecoach 02x18: (Jan/17/1959) As Hank Slade 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Zero Launch 01x03: (Sep/27/1958) As Brad Bradshaw 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Fatal Figures 03x29: (Apr/20/1958) As McBane 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Twenty-Six Girl 01x29: (Apr/11/1958) As Det. Petrie 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  The Kid from Amarillo 02x09: (Nov/17/1957) As Rackim 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gone Straight 02x20: (Feb/09/1957) As Parker 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Fish Widow 01x12: (Dec/07/1954) As Ted 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Kidnap Copter 02x02: (Unknown) As 2nd Kidnapper 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Deserted House 01x18: (Unknown) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Ready-Made Corpse 02x11 Nov/25/1966 As: Writer
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hangman 02x36 May/31/1960 As: Writer
Obituary 02x04 Oct/20/1959 As: Writer
The Troubleshooters (US) (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lower Depths 01x04 Oct/02/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ward Wood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news