Login or register  
TV

Vivian Nathan

Mostly Credited As: Vivian Nathan
Birth Name: Vivian Firko
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1921 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Lullaby of Darkness 04x13: (Mar/30/1989) As Unknown 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Pride and the Princess 04x11: (Nov/28/1976) As Mrs. Coletti 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Final Arrangements 06x36: (Jun/20/1961) As Elsie Thompson 
  Fatal Figures 03x29: (Apr/20/1958) As Margaret Goames 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Journey to the Day 04x14: (Apr/22/1960) As Martha Kowalski 
  Words from a Sealed-Off Box 03x06: (Oct/30/1958) As Frieda 
  The Violent Heart 02x22: (Feb/06/1958) As Annette 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Last Summer 10x41: (Aug/04/1958) As Mrs. Wales 
  The Shadow of a Genius 10x26: (Mar/31/1958) As Mrs. Benning 
  The Deaf Heart 10x07: (Oct/21/1957) As Mrs. Drescher 
  Death and Taxes 09x38: (Jul/01/1957) As Marie Blanchard 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Lost 01x09: (Jan/17/1956) As Mildred 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  A Young Lady of Property 05x17: (Apr/05/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vivian Nathan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..