TV

Judy Farrell


Mostly Credited As: Judy Farrell
Birth Name: Judy Hayden
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1938 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quapaw, Oklahoma

Judy Farrell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Gonna Learn How to Fly (1) 03x01: (Oct/10/1983) As Mrs. Charlotte Miller 
  Gonna Learn How to Fly (1) 03x01: (Oct/10/1983) As Mrs. Charlotte Miller 
  Expose 01x12: (Mar/25/1982) As Mrs. Miller 
  Metamorphosis 01x01: (Jan/07/1982) As Mrs. Miller 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Goodbye, Farewell and Amen 11x16: (Feb/28/1983) As Nurse Able 
  Ain't Love Grand 07x24: (Mar/05/1979) As Nurse Able 
  Ain't Love Grand 07x24: (Mar/05/1979) As Nurse Able 
  Images 06x09: (Nov/15/1977) As Nurse Able 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Let Me Light the Way 02x13: (May/27/1977) As Louise Porter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Let Me Light the Way 02x13: (May/27/1977) As Louise Porter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Danny Converts 04x17: (Feb/09/1974) As Mrs. Carlysle 
  Danny Converts 04x17: (Feb/09/1974) As Mrs. Carlysle 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Frozen Smoke 02x04: (Oct/01/1973) As Ruth Skidmore 
  Frozen Smoke 02x04: (Oct/01/1973) As Ruth Skidmore 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Ironhand 05x02: (Oct/03/1969) As Woman 
  Ironhand 05x02: (Oct/03/1969) As Woman 

Emergency! (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Thelen 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Fame (1982) (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Friendship Day 02x18 Feb/17/1983 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

While appearing in a recurring role on M*A*S*H, Judy was married to Mike Farrell, who played Dr. B.J. Hunnicutt. The couple divorced in 1983.

Judy Farrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person