TV

Kathleen Cody


Mostly Credited As: Kathleen Cody
Birth Name: Kathleen Marie Cody
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Kathleen Cody




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Hallie Stokes; Carrie Stokes (1970-1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Orchid Killer 04x03: (Oct/03/1975) As Sherry 
  The Orchid Killer 04x03: (Oct/03/1975) As Sherry 

Three for the Road (1975) 
  Fear 01x02: (Sep/14/1975) As Shelley 
  Fear 01x02: (Sep/14/1975) As Shelley 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Funny Money 01x01: (Sep/08/1975) As Leslie Buddwing 
  Funny Money 01x01: (Sep/08/1975) As Leslie Buddwing 

Cannon (1971) 
  Perfect Fit for a Frame 04x16: (Jan/22/1975) As Gail Dexter / Daphne Simmons 
  Perfect Fit for a Frame 04x16: (Jan/22/1975) As Gail Dexter / Daphne Simmons 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Ring 03x07: (Oct/17/1974) As Audrey Butler 
  The Ring 03x07: (Oct/17/1974) As Audrey Butler 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  To Ride a Yeller Horse 19x23: (Mar/18/1974) As Anna May 
  To Ride a Yeller Horse 19x23: (Mar/18/1974) As Anna May 
  Women for Sale (2) 19x02: (Sep/17/1973) As Cynthia 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cynthia 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  None But the Lonely 04x02: (Sep/22/1973) As Dina 
  None But the Lonely 04x02: (Sep/22/1973) As Dina 

Doc Elliot (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Betty Lou 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Betty Lou 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathleen Cody Quotes

No quotes added for this person