Login or register  
TV

Richard Waring

Mostly Credited As: Richard Waring
Birth Name: Brian Barton-Chapple
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1925 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Buckinghamshire, England
Date Of Death: December 05, 1994



Richard Waring died at the age of 70 and was born on June 26, 1925.
He is known for the show And Mother Makes Three (Creator).
He was born in Buckinghamshire, England (United Kingdom) and died on December 05, 1994

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brothers In Law (1962)As: Henry Blagrove
On The Bright Side (1959)As: Himself
Cooper (or Life With Tommy) (1957)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  Venus at the Prow 01x02: (Nov/15/1978) As Lord Derby 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Eagle in a Cage 15x03: (Oct/20/1965) As Bertrand 
  Macbeth 04x08: (Nov/28/1954) As Macduff 
  Miracle in May 01x17: (Apr/27/1952) As Edward Jenner 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Everybody Loves Jerry 01x08: (Nov/04/1959) As Portman 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Festive Season 03x31: (May/04/1958) As Charlie Boerum 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Blind Spot 06x41: (Jul/15/1953) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Kiss Me Again, Stranger 05x31: (Apr/14/1953) As Tim Mathews 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Love Letter 05x06: (Oct/27/1952) As guest star 
  England Made Me 03x20: (Jan/08/1951) As Anthony 
  Wuthering Heights 03x10: (Oct/30/1950) As Hindley 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Kimballs 03x06: (Nov/19/1951) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


And Mother Makes Three (1971)• Creator
And Mother Makes Five (1974)• Creator
My Wife Next Door (1972)• Creator

Episode Crew


Rings On Their Fingers (1978) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
And Joybells On Their Toes 03x06 Nov/27/1980 As: Writer
Home And Away 03x05 Nov/20/1980 As: Writer
Ladies' Man 03x04 Nov/13/1980 As: Writer
If You Can't Beat Them 03x03 Nov/06/1980 As: Writer
Friends And Neighbours 03x02 Oct/30/1980 As: Writer
The Many Wives Of Patrick (1976) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Four Down - Two To Go 03x05 Aug/07/1978 As: Writer
One Decree Under 03x04 Jul/31/1978 As: Writer
Shades Of Knight 03x03 Jul/24/1978 As: Writer
Temporary Bliss 03x02 May/05/1978 As: Writer
One Of The Smart Set In A Smart Setting 03x01 Apr/28/1978 As: Writer
Miss Jones And Son (1977) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Four Part Harmony 02x06 Feb/13/1978 As: Writer
Just Good Friends 02x05 Feb/06/1978 As: Writer
Jobs For The Girls 02x04 Jan/30/1978 As: Writer
Will You Be My Wife? 02x03 Jan/23/1978 As: Writer
A Theme In Two Flats 02x02 Jan/16/1978 As: Writer
My Honourable Mrs (1975) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
No Politics 01x07 Aug/25/1975 As: Writer
Chinese Blues 01x06 Aug/18/1975 As: Writer
A Home From Home From Home 01x05 Aug/11/1975 As: Writer
A Woman About The House 01x04 Aug/04/1975 As: Writer
Election Fever 01x03 Jul/28/1975 As: Writer
Second Time Around (UK) (1974) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Father To Be (Or Not To Be) 02x06 Feb/14/1975 As: Writer
Take My Ex-Wife 02x05 Feb/07/1975 As: Writer
After The Ball Is Over 02x04 Jan/31/1975 As: Writer
Too Many Cooks 02x03 Jan/24/1975 As: Writer
Wedded Blues 02x02 Jan/17/1975 As: Writer
And Mother Makes Three (1971) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Honeymoon's Over 04x07 Jun/27/1973 As: Writer
Starting Trouble 04x06 Jun/20/1973 As: Writer
And Father Makes Five 04x05 Jun/13/1973 As: Writer
The Eve Of The Day 04x04 Jun/06/1973 As: Writer
A Home And A Job 04x03 May/30/1973 As: Writer
My Wife Next Door (1972) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Joint Assignment 01x13 Dec/12/1972 As: Writer
Keep Right On To The End 01x12 Dec/05/1972 As: Writer
A Sense Of Movement 01x11 Nov/28/1972 As: Writer
Second Time Around 01x10 Nov/21/1972 As: Writer
Pregnant Moment 01x09 Nov/14/1972 As: Writer
Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tunnel of Death 02x09 Feb/25/1967 As: Writer
Marriage Lines (1963) (Credited in 44 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 44 episode crew credits
And Then There Were Five 05x07 Jun/03/1966 As: Writer
First House 05x06 May/27/1966 As: Writer
Alarums And Excursions 05x05 May/20/1966 As: Writer
Big Business 05x04 May/13/1966 As: Writer
Home Market 05x03 May/06/1966 As: Writer
Out of This World (UK) (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vanishing Act 01x09 Aug/18/1962 As: Writer
On The Bright Side (1959) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Series 2, Show 7 02x07 Sep/06/1960 As: Writer
Series 2, Show 6 02x06 Aug/23/1960 As: Writer
Series 2, Show 5 02x05 Aug/09/1960 As: Writer
Series 2, Show 4 02x04 Jul/26/1960 As: Writer
Series 2, Show 3 02x03 Jul/12/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Waring Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..

Strictly Come Dancing - The final three celebrities taking part this year revealed

Gregg Wallace, Jennifer Gibney and Tim Wonnacott have just been revealed..

HBO Announces 'Olive Kitteridge' Dates

HBO has announced that the first two parts of the four-part 'Olive..