TV

Margaret Hamilton


Mostly Credited As: Margaret Hamilton
Birth Name: Margaret Brainard Hamilton
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1902 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: May 16, 1985
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Margaret Hamilton




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Review 05x12: (Feb/08/1982) As Thea Taft 
  Review 05x12: (Feb/08/1982) As Thea Taft 

Nurse (1981) 
  Life Begins at Dinner 01x04: (Apr/23/1981) As Mrs. Evers 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Reuben Kincaid Lives 04x05: (Oct/13/1973) As Clara Kincaid 
  Reuben Kincaid Lives 04x05: (Oct/13/1973) As Clara Kincaid 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Night Strangler (Jan/16/1973) As Professor Crabwell 
  The Night Strangler (Jan/16/1973) As Professor Crabwell 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Happy Birthday, Grandma Frump 02x22: (Feb/11/1966) As Grandma Hester Frump 
  Happy Birthday, Grandma Frump 02x22: (Feb/11/1966) As Grandma Hester Frump 
  Morticia's Romance (1) 02x02: (Sep/24/1965) As Mother Hester Frump 
  Morticia's Romance (1) 02x02: (Sep/24/1965) As Mother Hester Frump 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Let 'Em Eat Cake 01x21: (Feb/05/1964) As Mrs. Williams 
  Double Date 01x10: (Nov/20/1963) As Maid 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Benny the Bookie's Last Chance 02x17: (Jan/13/1963) As spinster 
  Benny the Bookie's Last Chance 02x17: (Jan/13/1963) As spinster 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss Pownthleroy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss Pownthleroy 

Ichabod and Me (1961) 
  The Purple Cow 01x06: (Oct/31/1961) As Mehitabel Hobbs 
  The Purple Cow 01x06: (Oct/31/1961) As Mehitabel Hobbs 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Silver Whistle 04x07: (Dec/24/1959) As Miss Hoadley 
  The Silver Whistle 04x07: (Dec/24/1959) As Miss Hoadley 

Studio One (1948) 
  My Mother and How She Undid Me 09x43: (Aug/05/1957) As Mrs. McIntosh 
  My Mother and How She Undid Me 09x43: (Aug/05/1957) As Mrs. McIntosh 
  The Silent Women 07x20: (Jan/31/1955) As Laura Lawson 
  The Silent Women 07x20: (Jan/31/1955) As Laura Lawson 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Sears Girl 09x16: (Jan/11/1956) As Martha 
  The Sears Girl 09x16: (Jan/11/1956) As Martha 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Devil's Disciple 05x02: (Nov/20/1955) As Mrs. Dudgeon 
  The Devil's Disciple 05x02: (Nov/20/1955) As Mrs. Dudgeon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Demetria Riffle 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Demetria Riffle 

The Best Of Broadway (1954) 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 01x02: (Oct/13/1954) As Sarah 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Wind of the Way 03x41: (Jun/18/1953) As Charity Ames 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss Heston 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss Heston 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margaret Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person