Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jackie Loughery


Mostly Credited As: Jackie Loughery
Sometimes Credited As: Jacqueline Loughery

Birth Name: Jacqueline V. Loughery
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1930 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Jackie Loughery




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Judge Roy Bean (1955)As: Letty Bean
Mr. District Attorney (1951)As: Edith Miller (1954-1955)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Homecoming 01x10: (Nov/25/1969) As Mary 

F Troop (1965) 
  Play, Gypsy, Play 01x24: (Mar/01/1966) As Tanya 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  From Cara with Love 01x02: (Sep/30/1964) As Vicki 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Waiting Game 05x10: (Dec/08/1963) As The "Other Woman" 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bigamous Spouse 07x07: (Nov/14/1963) As Nell Grimes (as Jacqueline Loughery) 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Harris Crown? 01x04: (Oct/11/1963) As Girl 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Casanova 01x21: (Feb/10/1963) As Arlene 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Happy Birthday 02x04: (Aug/13/1962) As unknown 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jeff Hartfield Story 05x20: (Feb/14/1962) As Jenny Hartfield 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  A Bullet Waits 01x23: (Jun/26/1961) As Wilma 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Farmer with a Badge 03x32: (May/18/1961) As Martha Phelps 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Girl in the Galleon 01x12: (Dec/19/1960) As Hazel Haynes 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Showdown 03x06: (Oct/26/1960) As Kitty Connors 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Ranger and the Lady 01x33: (Jun/03/1958) As Ruth 
  Runaway Stage 01x35: (Jun/17/1958) As Laura 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Listen, Listen. . . ! 03x32: (May/11/1958) As Slats 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Andrew Sterling 04x31: (Apr/30/1958) As Meg Hogan 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Bluebeard's Seventh Wife 07x24: (Mar/21/1958) As Flo 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Christmas Present 01x12: (Dec/21/1956) As Clare Logan 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Six Gun Cupids 06x14: (Dec/29/1955) As Ellen Marland 

State Trooper (1956) 
  A Penny Saved 01x39: (Unknown) As Penny Lawrence 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 1952, she was selected the first "Miss USA".

Jackie Loughery Quotes

No quotes added for this person