Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John David Carson


Mostly Credited As: John David Carson
Birth Name: John Franklin Carson
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1952 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: October 27, 2009
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

John David Carson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  A Madness Most Discreet 07x16: (Feb/05/1988) As Jay Spence 
  Rescue Me 07x13: (Jan/08/1988) As Jay Spence 
  Lovers and Friends 07x10: (Dec/04/1987) As Jay Spence 
  Opening Moves 07x01: (Oct/02/1987) As Jay Spence 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  You, Too, Can Be a Detective 07x03: (Dec/17/1987) As Stephen Wainwright 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Address Unknown 01x08: (Feb/26/1986) As Billy Maddox 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Sticks & Stones 02x10: (Dec/15/1985) As Larry Burns 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Charlie 01x20: (Apr/07/1982) As Mel 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Mitchell & Woods 05x12: (Dec/18/1981) As Wilder 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Shallow Grave 12x10: (Dec/11/1979) As Mike Harper 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels at the Altar 04x05: (Oct/03/1979) As Scott Miller 
  Angels in the Stretch 03x13: (Dec/20/1978) As Kevin Ryan 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Author, Author! 02x16: (Jan/11/1978) As Eric 

Mulligan's Stew (1977) 
  Little Grey Bird 01x05: (Nov/22/1977) As Tom D'Andrea 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Reincarnation 06x09: (Nov/17/1977) As David Burke 
  Band of Evil 05x06: (Nov/18/1976) As Walt Gornett 

Sugar Time! (1977) 
  Guy and Dolls 01x05: (Nov/14/1977) As David 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Beyond the Mountain 01x03: (Feb/17/1977) As Cyrus 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Night of the Full Moon 03x13: (Dec/28/1976) As Tommy Shaw/Charlese Parker 

Cannon (1971) 
  Cry Wolf 05x20: (Jan/28/1976) As Benjy Holbrook III 
  Prisoners 02x20: (Feb/21/1973) As Tim Jardine 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The End of Summer 01x11: (Dec/16/1975) As Unknown 

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  Shattered 01x18: (Feb/19/1975) As Tom Michaelson 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  An Act of Love 01x09: (Nov/13/1974) As Frank Donato 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Conspirators 05x21: (Mar/11/1974) As Alex 

Doc Elliot (1973) 
  No Place to Go 01x04: (Jan/30/1974) As Wade 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Forgive Us Our Debts 03x21: (Feb/23/1973) As Tom Baker 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Where is It Written? 03x16: (Jan/14/1972) As Craig 
  Choose One: And They Lived (Happily/Unhappily) Ever After 02x05: (Oct/21/1970) As Mike 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  A Very Special Sailfish 02x01: (Sep/22/1970) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John David Carson Quotes

No quotes added for this person