Login or register  
TV

Lindsay Hartley

Mostly Credited As: Lindsay Hartley
Sometimes Credited As: Lindsay Korman

Birth Name: Lindsay Nicole Korman
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rancho Mirage, Palm Springs, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Lindsay Hartley


Born on April 17, 1978, Lindsay Korman was raised in the Southern California town of Rancho Mirage in Palm Springs, where she developed a genuine love of show business at an early age. When she was young, she competed in many pageants and has won several titles, including "Young Miss America". Lindsay's pageant experiences have helped her to find her musical voice, which translated into a passion for musical theater.

Lindsay has been married to fellow Passions actor, Justin Hartley since May 1st 2004, and they have a daughter named Isabella Justice Hartley, who was born on July 3rd 2004.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (2013) (2013)As: Cara Castillo
Passions (1999)As: Theresa Lopez-Fitgerald Crane (1999-2008)
All My Children (1970)As: Dr. Cara Castillo-Martin #2 (2010-2011)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Arianna Hernandez (2009-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10516 41x235: (Dec/10/2010) As Dr. Cara Castillo 

Smallville (2001) 
  Abandoned 10x08: (Nov/12/2010) As Harriet, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11154 44x204: (Aug/28/2009) As Arianna Hernandez, [Uncredited]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Descent of Man 09x19: (Apr/09/2009) As Gretchen Javid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Lindsay and Justin have one child, a daughter named Isabella Justice Hartley.

Won the Soap Opera Digest Award for Outstanding Female Newcomer in 2000.

Lindsay has been singing since she was 11 years old.

Lindsay's favorite actresses are Judy Garland and Natalie Woods.

Lindsay has starred in the role of Theresa Lopez-Fitzgerald since Passions first aired in 1999.

Lindsay has starred in Grease on Broadway.

Her favorite tv shows are The X-Files and Alley McBeal.

Lindsay's favorite movie is Dr. Zhivago.

Her favorite artist is Michael Parker.

Lindsay graduated a year early from high school and then attended UNLV (University of Nevada, Las Vegas) for a year and a half.

More Trivia
Lindsay Hartley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Press Release: CBS Primetime Schedule for Sunday, September 21st

Due to Live Coverage of “The NFL on CBS” Doubleheader on Sunday,..

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..