Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Crombie

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Crombie
Birth Name: Jonathan David Cromb
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Jonathan Crombie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mount Royal (1988)As: Rob Valeur
Anne of Avonlea (1987)As: Gilbert Blythe
Anne of Green Gables (1985)As: Gilbert Blythe
Episode Cast Credits 

Class of '96 (1993) 
  They Shoot Baskets, Don't They 01x02: (Jan/26/1993) As Sam Clive 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  The Education of Terry Carver 05x12: (Jan/14/1991) As Bill Howard 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Coach 04x17: (Sep/30/1989) As Kenny Bolt 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Fogbound 04x01: (Oct/08/1988) As Ricky 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Crombie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..