Login or register  
TV

Philip Bourneuf

Mostly Credited As: Philip Bourneuf
Birth Name: Philip Hilaire Bourneuf
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1908 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Somerville, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: March 23, 1979
Cause Of Death: (Santa Monica, California)

Philip Bourneuf



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mobile One (1975) 
  The Reporter (a.k.a. Life Preserver) 01x05: (Oct/10/1975) As Sidings 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Aftershock 06x22: (Mar/10/1975) As Claymor 

Search (1972) 
  The Adonis File 01x09: (Nov/15/1972) As Mr. Kinser 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Reflections on a Lost Tomorrow 01x03: (Oct/08/1970) As Paul Hubner 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Let Him Die! 02x01: (Aug/31/1967) As Benedictus 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  The Golden Fleece 01x22: (Feb/11/1967) As Cliff Ledbetter 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Martyr 02x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Judge Adam Cross 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Conquest of Maude Murdock 01x22: (Mar/02/1966) As Saunders 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Golden Girls 09x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Victor Montalvo 
  The Case of the Lawful Lazarus 06x21: (Mar/14/1963) As Edgar Thorne 
  The Case of the Prudent Proecutor 03x14: (Jan/30/1960) As Asa Culver 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Hour of Decision (6) 05x18: (Nov/15/1965) As Dr. Wickens 
  A Little Child Shall Lead Them (5) 05x17: (Nov/09/1965) As Dr. Wickens 
  Wives and Losers (3) 05x15: (Nov/02/1965) As Dr. Wickens 
  The Life Machine (1) 05x13: (Oct/26/1965) As Dr. Wickens 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Photographer and the Undertaker 03x21: (Mar/15/1965) As Mr. Sylvester (Ernest Sylvester), [Co-Guest Stars]

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Father Was an Intern 02x26: (Apr/01/1963) As Dr. Vincent Orlando 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Emmett Lawton Story 06x24: (Mar/06/1963) As Chad Kramer 
  The Swamp Devil 05x27: (Apr/04/1962) As Joshua 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Roman Kind 10x34: (Jun/03/1962) As Warren Stanfield 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Three Blind Mice (2) 03x25: (Apr/06/1962) As Arthur Serokin 
  Three Blind Mice (1) 03x24: (Mar/30/1962) As Arthur Serokin 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Step Forward 01x25: (Mar/26/1962) As John Frost 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Jury of Her Peers 07x12: (Dec/26/1961) As George Henderson 
  A Dip in the Poole 03x35: (Jun/01/1958) As Renshaw 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Return of Andrew Bentley 02x12: (Dec/11/1961) As Dr. Weatherbee 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Penitent 01x07: (Oct/31/1961) As Gil Axley 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Who Are You? 02x20: (Feb/02/1960) As Carl Mason 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Cup of Kindness 11x49: (Sep/17/1958) As guest star 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Wild West 03x23: (Feb/15/1958) As Kelly 
  Legal Revenge 02x08: (Nov/17/1956) As George Basset 

Studio One (1948) 
  No Deadly Medicine (Part 2) 10x13: (Dec/16/1957) As Dr. Kent O'Donald 
  No Deadly Medicine (Part 1) 10x12: (Dec/09/1957) As Dr. Kent O'Donald 
  The Human Barrier 09x42: (Jul/29/1957) As General Gerringer 
  Julius Caesar 07x46: (Aug/01/1955) As Brutus 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The New World 08x33: (Apr/29/1957) As guest star 
  Man Lost 07x08: (Oct/24/1955) As guest star 
  The Bishop's Wife 02x17: (Apr/23/1951) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Taming of the Shrew 05x06: (Mar/18/1956) As Baptista 
  Photograph by Brady 02x27: (Mar/22/1953) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Father Hoppe 03x26: (Mar/04/1956) As George Allen 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Lunger of Kunsan 01x22: (Feb/14/1956) As Commander William Dickson 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Beginning Now 01x01: (Oct/31/1955) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Uncertain Molly Collicutt 02x28: (Mar/12/1950) As guest star 
  Medical Meeting 02x12: (Nov/20/1949) As guest star 
  Enter Madame 01x41: (Aug/07/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Philip Bourneuf Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..