Login or register  
TV

Shorty Rogers

Mostly Credited As: Shorty Rogers
Birth Name: Milton Michael Rajonsky
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1924 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Great Barrington, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: November 07, 1994




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Here Come the Brides (1968)• Music
The Paul Lynde Show (1972)• Music
The Interns (1970)• Music
Occasional Wife (1966)• Music
Viva Valdez (1976)• Theme Song Performed By
Starsky & Hutch (1975)• Music
Tabitha (1977)• Music
Temperatures Rising (1972)• Music
Looney Tunes (2003)• Music
The Mod Squad (1968)• Music
The Partridge Family (1970)• Music (1970-1971)
The Ugliest Girl in Town (1968)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shorty Rogers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..