Login or register  
TV

Sam Leavitt


Mostly Credited As: Sam Leavitt
Sometimes Credited As: Sam Levitt

Birth Name: Samuel Leavitt
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1904 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 21, 1984





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Banacek (1972)• Director of Photography
Batman (1966)• Director of Photography
The Count of Monte Cristo (1956)• Cinematographer
The Partridge Family (1970)• Director of Photography (pilot episode)
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Leavitt Quotes

No quotes added for this person