TV

Doris Lloyd


Mostly Credited As: Doris Lloyd
Birth Name: Hessy Doris Lloyd
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1896 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Date Of Death: May 21, 1968





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Isabel 02x31: (Jun/05/1964) As Martha 
  The Dark Pool 01x29: (May/03/1963) As Mrs. Gibbs 
  The Dark Pool 01x29: (May/03/1963) As Mrs. Gibbs 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Girl from Nob Hill 01x25: (Mar/28/1963) As Aunt Cora 
  The Girl from Nob Hill 01x25: (Mar/28/1963) As Aunt Cora 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Specialists 02x30: (Apr/30/1962) As Landlady 
  The Closed Cabinet 02x10: (Nov/27/1961) As Dame Alice 
  Dark Legacy 01x35: (May/30/1961) As Edith Pringle 
  Dark Legacy 01x35: (May/30/1961) As Edith Pringle 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  I Want to be Hated 01x08: (Oct/25/1960) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Schwartz-Metterklume Method 05x35: (Jun/12/1960) As Nannie 
  The Schwartz-Metterklume Method 05x35: (Jun/12/1960) As Nannie 
  Safety for the Witness 04x08: (Nov/23/1958) As Mrs. Crawpit 
  Safety for the Witness 04x08: (Nov/23/1958) As Mrs. Crawpit 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Haunting 02x25: (Mar/08/1960) As Elizabeth 
  The Haunting 02x25: (Mar/08/1960) As Elizabeth 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Pride and Prejudice 02x23: (Oct/01/1956) As guest star 
  Pride and Prejudice 02x23: (Oct/01/1956) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Deception 01x12: (Mar/07/1956) As Mrs. Allmost 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lady Beatrice 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Snapper 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Snapper 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Sam and the Whale 02x01: (Sep/29/1953) As Lady Montagu 
  Sam and the Whale 02x01: (Sep/29/1953) As Lady Montagu 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beatrice 

Maverick (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lady Florentine Bleakly 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lady Florentine Bleakly 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Werewolf Story 01x32: (Unknown) As Mrs. Grafton-Bern 
  The Werewolf Story 01x32: (Unknown) As Mrs. Grafton-Bern 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doris Lloyd Quotes

No quotes added for this person