Login or register  
TV

Irving Lippman

Mostly Credited As: Irving Lippman
Birth Name: Irving Isadore Lippman
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1906 (Age 100)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Edendale, California
Date Of Death: November 15, 2006




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Here Come the Brides (1968)• Director of Photography
Hazel (1961)• Director of Photography
Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955)• Director of Photography
Bridget Loves Bernie (1972)• Director of Photography
Casey Jones (1957)• Director of Photography
The Fantastic Journey (1977)• Director of Photography
Jungle Jim (1955)• Director of Photography
Logan's Run (1977)• Cinematographer
McHale's Navy (1962)• Director of Photography
Naked City (1958)• Cinematographer
Petrocelli (1974)• Director of Photography
The Monkees (1966)• Director of Photography
The Partridge Family (1970)• Director of Photography (1972)
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Director of Photography
Behind Closed Doors (1958)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irving Lippman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..