Login or register  
TV

Joanne Linville

Mostly Credited As: Joanne Linville
Sometimes Credited As: Jo Ann Linville
Joann Linville

Birth Name: Beverly Joanne Linville
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bakersfield, California

Joanne Linville



Joanne Linville Joanne Linville Joanne Linville
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Behind the Screen (1981)As: Zina Willow
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Romancing the Drone 03x03: (Nov/17/1988) As Rona Samuels 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Dinner 03x22: (Apr/06/1983) As Claire Maynard 
  The Roof 03x02: (Nov/03/1982) As Claire Maynard 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Falling Star 02x06: (Nov/29/1979) As Paula 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels Go Truckin' 04x03: (Sep/19/1979) As Maggie Brill 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Child of Love, Child of Vengeance (2) 07x23: (Mar/22/1979) As Mimi Nettleson Chiles 
  Child of Love, Child of Vengeance (1) 07x22: (Mar/15/1979) As Mimi Nettleson Chiles 
  The Black Art of Dying 02x10: (Nov/25/1973) As Kay Rogers 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Dog Gone 01x03: (Sep/29/1977) As Mrs. Hirsh 

Switch (1975) 
  Whatever Happened to Carol Harmony? 02x06: (Oct/26/1976) As Susan 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  One Chance to Live 03x06: (Oct/17/1974) As Miss Martha Howard 
  Before I Die 02x04: (Oct/04/1973) As Rosemary 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Dead on His Feet 01x18: (Mar/06/1974) As Ellen Ryan 

Columbo (1971) 
  Candidate for Crime 03x03: (Nov/04/1973) As Mrs Hayward 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Danger Point 02x18: (Jan/27/1971) As unknown 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Kiss the Queen Goodbye 02x25: (Mar/11/1970) As Camilla Carver 
  Once Upon a Time (2) 01x22: (Feb/26/1969) As Dr. C.L. Fremont 
  Once Upon a Time (1) 01x21: (Feb/19/1969) As Dr. C.L. Fremont 

Lancer (1968) 
  Welcome to Genesis 02x08: (Nov/18/1969) As Sarah, [Special Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Challenge 05x08: (Nov/02/1969) As Ruth Banning 
  Rope of Gold 02x21: (Feb/12/1967) As Dorene Hanes 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Holy Ground (2) - the Killers 02x22: (Feb/28/1969) As Paula Miles 
  The Holy Ground (1) - the Killing 02x21: (Feb/21/1969) As Paula Miles 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  9:12 to Dodge 14x07: (Nov/11/1968) As Elizabeth Devon 
  The Ditch 08x07: (Oct/27/1962) As Susan Bart 
  Old Yellow Boots 07x02: (Oct/07/1961) As Beulah Parker 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Enterprise Incident 03x02: (Sep/27/1968) As Romulan Commander 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Pit 02x19: (Jan/16/1968) As Patricia Reed 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Bed of Strangers 02x16: (Dec/21/1967) As Elizabeth DeClose 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Bridegroom 08x13: (Dec/04/1966) As Maggie Dowling 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  A Long Night of Mourning 01x13: (Dec/03/1966) As Lydia Montgomery 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Running Scared 03x22: (Feb/22/1966) As Harriet Ballinger 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Dragon's Teeth 01x05: (Oct/13/1965) As Alicia (Alicia Cavanaugh) 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Highest of Prizes 04x23: (Feb/27/1963) As Eunice Vail 
  Let Me Die Before I Wake 03x19: (Feb/14/1962) As Rosie Galageras 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Ask Me No Questions 01x10: (Dec/05/1962) As Nora Corbin 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Poor Little Kangaroo Rat 03x10: (Nov/23/1962) As Helen Duncan 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Walk Like a King 01x06: (Oct/30/1962) As Leona Spence 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Twenty Aching Years 01x06: (Oct/20/1962) As Geraldine Delgano 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Mrs. McBroom and the Cloud Watcher 02x01: (Oct/01/1962) As Sally Collier 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Road to the Heart 01x32: (May/17/1962) As Elizabeth Thornley 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Thousand and Thousands of Miles 01x29: (Apr/17/1962) As Grace Kegler 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  I Kiss Your Shadow 01x26: (Mar/25/1962) As Donna Gibson 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Closing Circle 03x05: (Oct/29/1961) As Kay Wilson 
  Act of Piracy 02x18: (Feb/13/1961) As Christine 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Passersby 03x04: (Oct/06/1961) As Lavinia Godwin 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  Killer Instinct 01x02: (Sep/23/1961) As Peg McCleery, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Moment of Hate 03x06: (Oct/25/1960) As Karen Wadsworth 
  The Dead Part of the House 01x09: (Mar/17/1959) As Minna Boswell 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  I Want to be Hated 01x08: (Oct/25/1960) As Nancy 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Saturday Night 04x05: (Oct/08/1960) As Maggie 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Confessions of an Honest Man 01x38: (Aug/12/1960) As Marguerite 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Killer's Choice 11x35: (Jun/11/1958) As Pat Colson 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Safe Place 03x36: (Jun/08/1958) As Millie Manners 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Quest of Quesnay 03x119: (May/07/1958) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris 10x27: (Apr/14/1958) As Midge Moore 
  The Dark Intruder 09x47: (Sep/02/1957) As Kathy 
  The Playwright and the Stars 09x26: (Apr/08/1957) As Jo Hanley 
  Rachel 09x09: (Dec/10/1956) As Mary Sevier 

Decoy (1957) 
  Stranglehold 01x01: (Oct/14/1957) As Molly 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Return Visit 08x35: (May/13/1957) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joanne Linville Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..