Login or register  
TV

Wendell Holmes


Mostly Credited As: Wendell Holmes
Birth Name: Oliver Wendell Holmes
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1914 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cheshire, Ohio
Date Of Death: April 27, 1962

Wendell Holmes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Twelve Hour Caper 07x34: (May/29/1962) As Sylvester Tupper 
  Not the Running Type 05x19: (Feb/07/1960) As John B. Halverson 
  The Two Million Dollar Defense 04x05: (Nov/02/1958) As Herrick 
  The Safe Place 03x36: (Jun/08/1958) As Henry Farsworth 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Barber 04x24: (Feb/25/1962) As Frank MacStrowd 
  The Press 02x09: (Nov/29/1959) As Cal Nibley 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Farewell to Penny 05x15: (Jan/13/1962) As Mr. Blair 
  Beaver's English Test 05x11: (Dec/16/1961) As Mr. Blair 
  Beaver and Andy 03x20: (Feb/13/1960) As Andy Hadlock 
  Beaver's Hero 02x28: (Apr/09/1959) As Mr. Willot 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel's Dog Days 01x14: (Jan/04/1962) As Mr. Wagner 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Loophole 03x06: (Nov/16/1961) As Judge Courtleigh 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Success Story 01x02: (Oct/08/1961) As Drayton 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Badge Without Honor 02x03: (Sep/24/1960) As Judge Rand 
  Death at Dawn 01x32: (Apr/30/1960) As Judge Scribner 

The Texan (1958) 
  24 Hours to Live 02x41: (Sep/05/1960) As Henry Morton 
  Dangerous Ground 02x14: (Dec/14/1959) As guest star 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Semi-Private Eye 02x34: (May/23/1960) As Janos Thorwald 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Little Blalah 01x32: (May/18/1960) As Sam Perkins 
  The Kamehameha Cloak 01x15: (Jan/13/1960) As Dr. Abner Moses Good 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Hit and Run 01x27: (Apr/23/1960) As David Bullitt 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bashful Burro 03x19: (Mar/26/1960) As Distract Attorney Williams 
  The Case of the Sardonic Sergeant 02x04: (Oct/11/1958) As Howard Evans 
  The Case of the Desperate Daughter 01x27: (Mar/22/1958) As Dr. Forbes 

Maverick (1957) 
  Greenbacks, Unlimited 03x26: (Mar/13/1960) As Colonel Dutton 
  The Cats of Paradise 03x05: (Oct/11/1959) As Mayor Uli Bemus 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Never Too Late 04x18: (Feb/04/1960) As Cobson 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Mr. Simpson 02x15: (Jan/22/1960) As Doc Hazen 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Governor's Visit 04x19: (Jan/18/1960) As Governor 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Missing 02x06: (Nov/23/1959) As Carl Ganza 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Escape Clause 01x06: (Nov/06/1959) As Mr. Cooper, [Co-Guest Stars]

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  So Tender, So Profane 02x05: (Oct/30/1959) As Lt. Holson 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Judgment at Nuremberg 03x28: (Apr/16/1959) As guest star 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Brooch 02x23: (Mar/12/1959) As Storekeeper 
  Please Believe Me 02x22: (Mar/05/1959) As Storekeeper 
  The Missing Father 02x21: (Feb/26/1959) As Storekeeper 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Geneva Story 01x20: (Feb/26/1959) As Boris Gorin 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Doc Quits 04x24: (Feb/21/1959) As Dr. Betchel 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Man of the Streets 02x37: (May/16/1958) As Seth Morton 

The Man Behind The Badge (1953) 
  The Case of the Dying Past 02x06: (Feb/12/1955) As Lawrence Deshaw 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wendell Holmes Quotes

No quotes added for this person