Login or register  
TV

Ryuusuke Oobayashi


Mostly Credited As: Ryuusuke Oobayashi
Sometimes Credited As: Ryunosuke Ohbayashi
Ryusuke Oobayashi

Birth Name: Ryuunosuke Oobayashi
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Fukuoka

Ryuusuke Oobayashi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Senkou no Night Raid (2010)As: Shin'ichirō Sakurai -- [Voice]
Serial Experiments Lain (JP) (1998)As: Yasuo Iwakura -- [Voice]
Macross 7 (1994)As: Exsedol Folmo -- [Voice]
DNA² (1994)As: Yokomori -- [Voice]
Ranma ½ OAV (1989)As: Soun Tendo -- [Voice]
Patlabor (1989)As: Kiichi Goto -- [Voice]
Ranma ½ (1989)As: Soun Tendo -- [Voice]
Ronin Warriors (JP) (1988)As: The Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Baccano! (2007) 
  Both the Life of an Immortal and a Mortal are Equally Glorified 01x13: (Nov/01/2007) Voiced  Baltro 
  Chane LaForet is Silent Before the Two Mysterious People 01x11: (Oct/18/2007) Voiced  Baltro 
  Jacuzzi Splot Cries, Cowers, and Shows His Mettle 01x05: (Aug/23/2007) Voiced  Baltro 
  The Assistant Editor Refuses to Discuss the Possibility that he is the Main Character 01x01: (Jul/26/2007) Voiced  Baltro 

Requiem From The Darkness (2003) 
  Funayuurei 01x11: (Dec/12/2003) Voiced  Taroumaru 

Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex (2002) 
  SA: The True Reason for the Unfinished Love Affair; ANGELS' SHARE 01x17: (Jan/21/2003) Voiced  SWAT Leader 

To Heart (1999) 
  Heartful Eyes 01x11: (Jun/10/1999) Voiced  Nagase 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ryuusuke Oobayashi Quotes

No quotes added for this person