Login or register  
TV

John Bregar

Mostly Credited As: John Bregar
Birth Name: John Francis Bregar
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: North York, Ontario
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Bregar



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Biz (2009)As: Cody Flowers
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red John 06x08: (Nov/24/2013) As Mullins (FBI Agent) 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Brotherhood 02x09: (Aug/18/2011) As Aaron Samuels 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Perfect Storm 02x11: (May/01/2009) As Scott 

Being Erica (2009) 
  What I Am Is What I Am 01x02: (Jan/12/2009) As Barrett 

Degrassi (2001) 
  What's It Feel Like to Be a Ghost? (1) 06x09: (Jan/02/2007) As Dylan Michalchuk 
  Working For The Weekend 06x07: (Dec/19/2006) As Dylan Michalchuk 
  True Colours 06x03: (Dec/05/2006) As Dylan Michalchuk 
  Here Comes Your Man (1) 06x01: (Nov/28/2006) As Dylan Michalchuk 

Darcy's Wild Life (2004) 
  Cuz-In Trouble 02x09: (Nov/12/2005) As Troy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Loves sports.

Favorite item of clothing is his Guess? jeans.

Favorite band is Oasis.

Plays guitar.

Favorite junk food is cookies.

Worked at the Hard Rock Cafe in Toronto, Canada.

John Bregar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..