Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eileen Davidson


Mostly Credited As: Eileen Davidson
Birth Name: Eileen Marie Davidson
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Artesia, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Eileen Davidson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (2010)As: Herself (S05-present)
Broken Badges (1990)As: J.J. Bullet
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Ashley Abbott (2007-2008)
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Kelly Capwell [#4] (1991-1993)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Ashley Abbott (1982-1988; 1999-2012; 2014-present otherwise recurring)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Kristen DiMera (1993-1998; 2012-2013; 2014 (aka Susan Banks/Sister Mary Moira/Thomas Banks)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12580 50x120: (Apr/29/2015) As Kristen DiMera 
  Ep. #12579 50x119: (Apr/28/2015) As Kristen DiMera 
  Ep. #12578 50x118: (Apr/27/2015) As Kristen DiMera 
  Ep. #12577 50x117: (Apr/24/2015) As Kristen DiMera 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 42x01: (Apr/26/2015) As Herself (Presenter) 
  The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 41x01: (Jun/22/2014) As Herself (Winner - Lead Actress) 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Eileen Davidson & Whitney Cummings 12x18: (Jan/27/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10507 42x133: (Sep/30/2014) As Ashley Abbott 
  Ep. #10506 42x132: (Sep/29/2014) As Ashley Abbott 
  Ep. #10490 42x116: (Sep/04/2014) As Ashley Abbott 
  Ep. #10489 42x115: (Sep/03/2014) As Ashley Abbott 

The Phoenix (1982) 
  The Fire Within 01x04: (Apr/16/1982) As Ellie 
Trivia

She became the first performer on daytime television to play five separate characters at the same time on Days of Our Lives in 1998, a feat that won her an Emmy nomination as Best Actress.

Shares a son, Jesse Thomas (born May 20, 2003), with her third husband Vincent Van Patten.

Eileen Davidson Quotes

No quotes added for this person