TV

Blair Redford


Mostly Credited As: Blair Redford
Birth Name: David Blair Redford
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1983 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Blair Redford


While living in Georgia he worked at the Georgia Rennaissance Festival a pirate name Rusty Compass. Many girls just went to see and take pictures with him.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Satisfaction (US) (2014)As: Simon
The Lying Game (2011)As: Ethan Whitehorse
Changelings (2010)As: James "Moth" Motherwell
Passions (1999)As: Miguel Lopez-Fitzgerald (#3) (2007-2008)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Scott Grainger (2005-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Reunion 02x05: (Nov/04/2013) As Zach 
  Reunion 02x05: (Nov/04/2013) As Zach 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Departure of Summer 02x21: (Aug/19/2013) As Ty 
  Departure of Summer 02x21: (Aug/19/2013) As Ty 
  The Merrymakers 02x20: (Aug/12/2013) As Ty Mendoza 
  The Merrymakers 02x20: (Aug/12/2013) As Ty Mendoza 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Sheltered 13x18: (Apr/03/2013) As Luke Holland 
  Sheltered 13x18: (Apr/03/2013) As Luke Holland 

90210 (2008) 
  Holiday Madness 03x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Oscar 
  Holiday Madness 03x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Oscar 
  Best Lei'd Plans 03x10: (Nov/29/2010) As Oscar 
  Best Lei'd Plans 03x10: (Nov/29/2010) As Oscar 

Huge (2010) 
  Movie Night 01x05: (Jul/26/2010) As Unknown 
  Movie Night 01x05: (Jul/26/2010) As Unknown 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bolt Action 08x03: (Oct/05/2009) As Troy Billings 
  Bolt Action 08x03: (Oct/05/2009) As Troy Billings 

FlashForward (2009) 
  No More Good Days 01x01: (Sep/24/2009) As Joel, [Co-Guest Stars]
  No More Good Days 01x01: (Sep/24/2009) As Joel, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cane (2007) 
  A New Legacy 01x06: (Oct/30/2007) As Marcus 
  A New Legacy 01x06: (Oct/30/2007) As Marcus 

October Road (2007) 
  Tomorrow's So Far Away 01x03: (Mar/29/2007) As Ross St. Marie, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8302 33x203: (Jan/11/2006) As Scott Grainger 
  Ep. #8302 33x203: (Jan/11/2006) As Scott Grainger 
  Ep. #8301 33x202: (Jan/10/2006) As Scott Grainger 
  Ep. #8301 33x202: (Jan/10/2006) As Scott Grainger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Blair Redford Quotes

No quotes added for this person