Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Melody Thomas Scott


Mostly Credited As: Melody Thomas Scott
Sometimes Credited As: Melody Thomas

Birth Name: Melody Ann Thomas
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Melody Thomas Scott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974)As: Herself (Host 1996)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Nikki Newman (1979-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  The Monster 01x21: (Apr/17/2014) As Flora 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 131 03x131: (Mar/25/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Sep/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Nikki Heat 03x11: (Jan/03/2011) As Tonya Wellington, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Melody Thomas Scott 09x168: (Apr/30/2008) As Herself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  The Birthday Party 02x17: (Feb/15/2007) As Eric's Mom 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Inner Tube 03x17: (Feb/26/2001) As Nikki Newman 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 23rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 23x01: (May/22/1996) As Herself (Host) 

Hotel (1983) 
  Sleeping Dogs 02x16: (Mar/06/1985) As Mandy Vining 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  My Son, the Prom Queen 04x15: (Jan/09/1980) As Hostess 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs (1) 06x02: (Oct/12/1979) As Sherry 

Billy (1979) (1979) 
  Computer Dating 01x04: (Mar/24/1979) As Shirley 

Makin' It (1979) 
  Tony's Homecoming 01x08: (Mar/16/1979) As Paula 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Sandcastle Murders 02x20: (Feb/01/1978) As Betsy 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Seashore 06x05: (Oct/20/1977) As Darlene 
  The Go-Getter 05x24: (Mar/10/1977) As Darlene Jarvis 

Code R (1977) 
  The Firebug 01x06: (Feb/25/1977) As Linda 

Ironside (1967) 
  Goodbye to Yesterday 03x02: (Sep/25/1969) As Leslie Richards (as Melody), [Co-Guest Stars]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Katy Piper Story 08x23: (Apr/11/1965) As Samantha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melody Thomas Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person