Login or register  
TV

Patrick Westwood

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Westwood
Birth Name: Patrick Arthur Oliver Westwood
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Worcestershire, England

Patrick Westwood



Patrick Westwood
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Partnership 01x10: (Dec/09/1979) As Martin 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/16/1975) As Tonkin 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/09/1975) As Tonkin 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/02/1975) As Tomkin 

Oil Strike North (1975) 
  Quiet Day 01x02: (Sep/02/1975) As Police Inspector 

Jason King (1971) 
  A Kiss for a Beautiful Killer 01x16: (Feb/09/1972) As Menendez 

Department S (1969) 
  The Duplicated Man 01x22: (Feb/03/1970) As Parkinson 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Stay Tuned 06x22: (Feb/26/1969) As Taxi Driver 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Queen's Ransom 05x01: (Sep/30/1966) As Saleb 
  The Miracle Tea Party 03x01: (Oct/08/1964) As Osbett 
  The Wonderful War 02x16: (Jan/02/1964) As Major Hussein 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  My Father Is My Brother 06x04: (Apr/27/1964) As Don Pittman 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Money Machine 05x12: (Apr/15/1962) As London Latimer 
  Destination Devil's Flat 04x15: (Dec/25/1960) As Snake Randall 
  Greenbacks, Unlimited 03x26: (Mar/13/1960) As London Latimer 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Whole Truth 02x14: (Jan/20/1961) As The Premier's Aide, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Islanders (1960) 
  Deadly Tomorrow 01x11: (Dec/11/1960) As Rama Singh 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Captain Brassbound's Conversion 09x05: (Mar/02/1960) As Osman 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Forbidden Island 01x19: (Jan/24/1960) As Pierre 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  The Only Witness 01x17: (Jan/14/1960) As Barney Buford 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Contest at Gold Bottom 01x07: (Nov/15/1959) As guest star 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Riddle 01x22: (Jun/16/1959) As Kumar 
  The Devil's Laughter 01x11: (Mar/31/1959) As Attendant 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Trouble in Fenton Valley 06x30: (May/10/1959) As Montoya 
  Incident in India 06x17: (Jan/25/1959) As Huptaji 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Around the Horn 02x01: (Oct/01/1958) As Marks 

Buckskin (1958) 
  The Ghost of Balaclava 01x10: (Sep/04/1958) As Harris 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Canary Sedan 03x37: (Jun/15/1958) As Mason 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Westwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..