Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nakia Burrise


Mostly Credited As: Nakia Burrise
Sometimes Credited As: Nakia R. Burrise

Birth Name: Nakia Ra'Shay Burrise
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Nakia Burrise




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Barbie (2012)As: Nikki / Fallon -- [Voice]
Power Rangers (1993)As: Tanya Sloane (Zeo, Turbo Yellow Ranger)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Kablang 04x01: (Dec/15/2014) As Patty Pritchett 
  Carrying Your Love with Me 03x16: (Apr/04/2014) As Patty Pritchett (Bluebell Resident), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Should've Been a Cowboy 03x12: (Feb/03/2014) As Patty Pritchett (Bluebell Resident, In Zoe's Fitness Class), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Family Tradition 03x06: (Nov/11/2013) As Patty Pritchett (Run Over By Her Sister Prizzi Pritchett), [Co-Guest Stars]

About A Boy (2014) 
  About a Will-O-Ween 02x03: (Oct/28/2014) As Mom, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Audrey's Shower 06x15: (May/17/2012) As Saleswoman, [Co-Guest Stars]

90210 (2008) 
  Should Old Acquaintance Be Forgot? 04x13: (Jan/17/2012) As Airline Attendent 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Bridge 02x23: (May/18/2011) As saleswoman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/15/2007) As Dr. Kerry Hall, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Legal Deficits 02x10: (Dec/13/2005) As Liz 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Finally! 05x22: (May/18/2001) As Female Patron 

Moesha (1996) 
  D-Money Loses His Patience 05x22: (May/22/2000) As Joy 
  The Robbing Hood 05x20: (May/08/2000) As Joy 
  Gimme a Break 05x18: (Apr/10/2000) As Joy 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Book Smart 02x08: (Nov/05/1997) As Sarina, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nakia Burrise Quotes

No quotes added for this person