Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Barry Bernard


Mostly Credited As: Barry Bernard
Birth Name: George Bonhomme
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1899 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: June 24, 1978

Barry Bernard




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  A Feast of Blood 02x49: (Jan/12/1972) As Gippo, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Bridge of Lions Affair (1) 02x20: (Feb/04/1966) As Pet Shop Owner, [Featuring]

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  A Wig for Miss Devore 02x19: (Jan/29/1962) As Chester #1 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Secretary for a Day 01x26: (Mar/27/1961) As Springer 
  The Insurance Faker 01x19: (Jan/30/1961) As Hewitt 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Judgment Night 01x10: (Dec/04/1959) As Mr. McCloud 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Well-Selected Frame 01x08: (Nov/28/1958) As Butler 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Canary Sedan 03x37: (Jun/15/1958) As Bartender 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lassie's Vanity 03x19: (Jan/13/1957) As Milton Mason 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Rescue of Dr. Beanes 03x26: (Jun/21/1955) As guest star 

Adventures Of The Falcon (1954) 
  The Case of the Babbling Brook 01x04: (Jul/24/1954) As Alfie Brooks 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  101 Blonde 02x09: (May/05/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Bernard Quotes

No quotes added for this person