Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mike Marmer


Mostly Credited As: Mike Marmer
Birth Name: Merrill D. Marmer
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1925 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lowell, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: January 12, 2002
Cause Of Death: cancer





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lancelot Link, Secret Chimp (1970)• Creator

Episode Crew


Nobody's Perfect (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You Gotta Have Hart 01x05 Jul/31/1980 As: Writer
Three's Company (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jack's Uncle 02x12 Dec/06/1977 As: Story
The Flip Wilson Show (1970) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Tony Randall, Bob & Ray, Lena Horne 04x18 Feb/21/1974 As: Writer
Sid Caesar, Carl Reiner, Lena Horne 02x11 Nov/25/1971 As: Writer
Lena Horne, George Carlin 01x24 Mar/11/1971 As: Writer
Lena Horne, Tony Randall 01x12 Dec/10/1970 As: Writer
Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
The Laser Blazer 04x09 Nov/30/1968 As: Writer
Snoopy Smart vs. the Red Baron 04x02 Sep/28/1968 As: Writer
How to Succeed in the Spy Business Without Really Trying 02x25 Mar/11/1967 As: Writer
Kiss of Death 02x15 Dec/31/1966 As: Writer
Rub-a-Dub-Dub . . .Three Spies in a Sub 02x09 Nov/12/1966 As: Writer
Captain Nice (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who's Afraid of Amanda Woolf? 01x10 Mar/27/1967 As: Writer
F Troop (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Troop Robbery 02x05 Oct/06/1966 As: Writer
Too Many Cooks Spoil the Troop 01x28 Mar/29/1966 As: Writer
Gilligan's Island (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Quick Before It Sinks 02x06 Oct/28/1965 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Twelve Hour Caper 07x34 May/29/1962 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Marmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person