Login or register  
TV

Frances Langford

Mostly Credited As: Frances Langford
Birth Name: Frances Newbern
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1913 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lakeland, Florida
Date Of Death: July 11, 2005
Cause Of Death: Congestive Heart Failure (Jensen Beach, Florida)
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Frances Langford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bickersons (1950)As: Blanche Bickerson
Star Time (1950)As: Herself (Regular)
Episode Cast Credits 

Biography (1987) 
  Don Ameche: Hollywood's Class Act 13x35: (Oct/01/1999) As Herself 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  The Match Game 10x09: (Nov/29/1969) As Herself 
  Honeymooner's Christmas Party 02x08: (Dec/19/1953) As Herself 

The DuPont Show of the Week (1961) 
  USO -- Wherever They Go! 01x04: (Oct/08/1961) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Bob Hope 03x11: (Dec/07/1952) As Herself 
  Bobby Clark 01x08: (Oct/29/1950) As Herself 

The Ed Wynn Show (1949) (1949) 
  Season 1, Episode 35 01x35: (May/18/1950) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frances Langford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news