Login or register  
TV

Valerie Cossart

Mostly Credited As: Valerie Cossart
Birth Name: Valerie Von Holst
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1907 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
Date Of Death: December 31, 1994




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kitty Foyle (1958)As: Olivia Strafford
Love of Life (1951)As: Sarah Dale #3 (1979-1980)
The First Hundred Years (1950)As: Mrs. Thayer (1950-1952)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Pygmalion 12x03: (Feb/06/1963) As Mrs. Eynsford-Hill 

Naked City (1958) 
  To Walk in Silence 02x05: (Nov/09/1960) As Deborah Weston 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Impromptu Murder 03x38: (Jun/22/1958) As Mary Dow 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Wonderful Gift 10x14: (Dec/19/1956) As guest star 
  A Night to Remember 09x26: (Mar/28/1956) As Mrs. Ryerson 
  Knight in a Business Suit 07x47: (Jul/21/1954) As guest star 
  The Intruder 06x43: (Jul/29/1953) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The White Gown 03x22: (Feb/02/1953) As Mother 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Two for One 05x11: (Jan/18/1953) As guest star 
  Murder at the Stork Club 02x20: (Jan/15/1950) As guest star 
  A Christmas Carol 01x12: (Dec/19/1948) As Mrs. Cratchit 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Canterville Ghost 02x06: (Nov/20/1951) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Mary Poppins 02x15: (Dec/19/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Valerie Cossart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..