Login or register  
TV

Rick Berman

Mostly Credited As: Rick Berman
Birth Name: Richard Keith Berman
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1945 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York



Rick Berman is 68 years old and was born on December 25, 1945.
He is known for the show Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (Creator).
He was born in New York City, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star Trek: Beyond the Final Frontier (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Journey’s End – The Saga of Star Trek (May/23/1994) As Himself 

Cheers (1982) 
  One for the Road (1) 11x26: (May/20/1993) As Bar patron, [Uncredited]
  License to Hill 10x18: (Feb/13/1992) As Bar patron, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)• Co-Executive Producer
• Executive Producer
• Supervising Producer
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)• Creator
• Executive Producer (1995-2001)

Episode Crew


Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (Credited in 38 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 38 episode crew credits
These are the Voyages... 04x22 May/13/2005 As: Writer
Zero Hour 03x24 May/26/2004 As: Writer
Azati Prime (1) 03x18 Mar/03/2004 As: Story
Harbinger 03x15 Feb/11/2004 As: Story
Carpenter Street 03x11 Nov/26/2003 As: Writer
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Endgame, Part 2 07x26 May/23/2001 As: Story
Endgame, Part 1 07x25 May/23/2001 As: Story
Fury 06x23 May/03/2000 As: Story
Equinox, Part II 06x01 Sep/22/1999 As: Story
Equinox (1) 05x26 May/26/1999 As: Writer
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Maquis, Part II 02x21 May/01/1994 As: Story
The Maquis, Part I 02x20 Apr/24/1994 As: Story
Emissary, Part II 01x02 Jan/03/1993 As: Story
Emissary, Part I 01x01 Jan/03/1993 As: Story
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
A Matter of Time 05x09 Nov/18/1991 As: Writer
Unification, Part II 05x08 Nov/11/1991 As: Story
Unification, Part I 05x07 Nov/04/1991 As: Story
Ensign Ro 05x03 Oct/07/1991 As: Story
Brothers 04x03 Oct/08/1990 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Berman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'CSI: Cyber' Press Release from CBS

HIP-HOP ARTIST, TELEVISION HOST AND ACTOR SHAD MOSS,a.k.a. BOW WOW, JOINS..

'Rectify' Renewed

'Rectify', the Sundance TV original drama, has been renewed for a third..

'The Awesomes' Renewed for Third Season

Four episodes into its second season, Hulu has renewed its original..