TV

Rick Berman


Mostly Credited As: Rick Berman
Birth Name: Richard Keith Berman
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Rick Berman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star Trek: Beyond the Final Frontier (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Cheers (1982) 
  One for the Road (1) 11x26: (May/20/1993) As Bar patron, [Uncredited]
  License to Hill 10x18: (Feb/13/1992) As Bar patron, [Uncredited]

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)• Co-Executive Producer
• Executive Producer
• Supervising Producer
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)• Executive Producer (1995-2001)

Episode Crew


Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (Credited in 32 episodes from this show) 
 
These are the Voyages... 04x22 May/13/2005 As: Writer
Zero Hour 03x24 May/26/2004 As: Writer
Harbinger 03x15 Feb/11/2004 As: Story
Carpenter Street 03x11 Nov/26/2003 As: Writer
The Expanse 02x26 May/21/2003 As: Writer
The Crossing 02x18 Apr/02/2003 As: Story, Teleplay
Stigma 02x14 Feb/05/2003 As: Writer
Precious Cargo 02x11 Dec/11/2002 As: Story
The Communicator 02x08 Nov/13/2002 As: Story
The Seventh 02x07 Nov/06/2002 As: Writer
Marauders 02x06 Oct/30/2002 As: Story
Carbon Creek 02x02 Sep/25/2002 As: Story
Shockwave (2) 02x01 Sep/18/2002 As: Writer
Shockwave (1) 01x26 May/22/2002 As: Writer
Two Days and Two Nights 01x25 May/15/2002 As: Story
Desert Crossing 01x24 May/08/2002 As: Story
Vox Sola 01x22 May/01/2002 As: Story
Detained 01x21 Apr/24/2002 As: Story
Oasis 01x20 Apr/03/2002 As: Story
Acquisition 01x19 Mar/27/2002 As: Story
Fusion 01x17 Feb/27/2002 As: Story
Shuttlepod One 01x16 Feb/13/2002 As: Writer
Shadows of P'Jem 01x15 Feb/06/2002 As: Story
Terra Nova 01x06 Oct/24/2001 As: Story
Broken Bow (2) 01x02 Sep/26/2001 As: Writer
Broken Bow (1) 01x01 Sep/26/2001 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Endgame, Part 2 07x26 May/23/2001 As: Story
Fury 06x23 May/03/2000 As: Story
Equinox, Part II 06x01 Sep/22/1999 As: Story
Equinox (1) 05x26 May/26/1999 As: Writer
Think Tank 05x20 Mar/31/1999 As: Story
Timeless 05x06 Nov/18/1998 As: Story
Hope And Fear 04x26 May/20/1998 As: Story
Caretaker, Part II 01x02 Jan/16/1995 As: Story
Caretaker, Part I 01x01 Jan/16/1995 As: Story
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Maquis, Part II 02x21 May/01/1994 As: Story
The Maquis, Part I 02x20 Apr/24/1994 As: Story
Emissary, Part II 01x02 Jan/03/1993 As: Story
Emissary, Part I 01x01 Jan/03/1993 As: Story
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A Matter of Time 05x09 Nov/18/1991 As: Writer
Unification, Part II 05x08 Nov/11/1991 As: Story
Ensign Ro 05x03 Oct/07/1991 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Berman Quotes

No quotes added for this person