Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tom Helmore


Mostly Credited As: Tom Helmore
Birth Name: Thomas Percy Helmore
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1904 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: September 12, 1995
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Tom Helmore




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Caterpillar 02x61: (Mar/01/1972) As Warwick (John Warwick), [Co-Guest Stars]

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Elusive Dik Dik 04x11: (Dec/03/1964) As Dr. Foster Bailey 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  What Beckoning Ghost? 02x01: (Sep/18/1961) As Eric Beaumont 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  And One Was Loyal 07x14: (Jan/04/1959) As George Manson 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Murder Me Twice 04x09: (Dec/07/1958) As Miles Farnham 
  Little White Frock 03x39: (Jun/29/1958) As Adam Longsworth 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Riddle of Mary Murray 03x126: (May/27/1958) As guest star 
  Emma 02x232: (Sep/16/1957) As guest star 
  The Gioconda Smile 02x151: (May/03/1957) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  To Open a Door 05x23: (Apr/06/1958) As Dr. Dale Sargent 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Englishman 01x13: (Dec/07/1957) As James Brunswick 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  No Second Helping 07x09: (Nov/22/1957) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Little Stone of God 08x13: (Dec/22/1954) As guest star 
  Right You Are! (If You Think So) 06x20: (Feb/11/1953) As guest star 
  The Skin Game 05x23: (Feb/13/1952) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Blonde Comes First 04x42: (Jun/30/1952) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Red Signal 04x21: (Jan/22/1952) As guest star 
  No Friend Like an Old Friend 03x36: (May/01/1951) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Love Story 01x03: (Jan/13/1952) As Robert Browning 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Helmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person