Login or register  
TV

Jake Kasdan

Mostly Credited As: Jake Kasdan
Birth Name: Jacob Kasdan
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1974 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jake Kasdan


Jake Kasdan is 39 years old and was born on October 28, 1974.
He is known for the show New Girl (Executive Producer).
He is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Detroit, Michigan (USA)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Freaks and Geeks (1999)• Consulting Producer
New Girl (2011)• Executive Producer
Ben and Kate (2012)• Executive Producer
Weird Loners (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


New Girl (2011) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Elaine’s Big Day 02x25 May/14/2013 As: Director
Chicago 02x20 Mar/26/2013 As: Director
A Father's Love 02x13 Jan/15/2013 As: Director
Jess and Julia 01x11 Jan/31/2012 As: Director
Naked 01x04 Nov/01/2011 As: Director
Ben and Kate (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bad Cop/Bad Cop 01x02 Oct/02/2012 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Sep/25/2012 As: Director
Californication (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In a Lonely Place 02x07 Nov/09/2008 As: Director
Undeclared (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/25/2001 As: Director
Grosse Pointe (2000) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Halloween 01x05 Oct/20/2000 As: Director
Devil in a Blue Dress 01x04 Oct/13/2000 As: Director
Freaks and Geeks (1999) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Noshing and Moshing 01x18 Oct/17/2000 As: Director
The Little Things 01x14 Jul/08/2000 As: Director
Smooching and Mooching 01x13 Jul/08/2000 As: Director
Beers and Weirs 01x02 Oct/02/1999 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Sep/25/1999 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Kasdan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..

Colin Farrell Starring in 'True Detective' Season Two

It is official! Irish actor Colin Farrell has confirmed that he will be..