Login or register  
TV

Weaver Levy

Mostly Credited As: Weaver Levy
Birth Name: Weaver Kay Levy
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Adventures in Paradise (1959)As: Oliver Kee (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Turkish Delight 01x19: (Feb/09/1966) As Man 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Finny Foot Affair 01x10: (Nov/24/1964) As Rylik, [Co-Guest Stars]

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Mist Of Silence 01x04: (Oct/05/1964) As Oriental Colonel, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Thomas Jefferson Chu 03x05: (Oct/25/1961) As Master Ling 
  Dragon Road 02x30: (Apr/05/1961) As Woon Sing 
  The Contenders 02x12: (Nov/30/1960) As George Moon 
  Vanessa Vanishes 02x08: (Nov/02/1960) As Hotel Clerk 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Sabotage 01x33: (May/26/1959) As Wang San 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Lady Wind Bell's Fan 01x33: (May/11/1959) As Lu-Feng 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Hong Kong Caper 01x24: (Mar/20/1959) As Sam Fong 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Gamble 01x23: (Mar/19/1959) As Wo-San 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Poison 04x01: (Oct/05/1958) As Houseboy 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Chinese Honeymoon 02x07: (Feb/13/1958) As Lee 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  So That's Who It Was 01x05: (Feb/11/1958) As Heavy 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Cautious Coquette 01x18: (Jan/18/1958) As Jimmy 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Dual Control 07x06: (Nov/01/1957) As Railroad Guard 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Pack Ice Justice 02x03: (Sep/27/1956) As Ooluk 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Assassination 01x04: (Feb/17/1956) As guest star 

Terry and the Pirates (1952) 
  Extra Cargo 01x13: (Unknown) As Wong 
  Little Mandarin 01x08: (Unknown) As Leader 
  Boxer's Rebellion 01x07: (Unknown) As Kim 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Weaver Levy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..

'Coronation Street' Character to Make Return To The Cobbles Twenty Years After Departing

'Coronation Street' character Jenny Bradley has been confirmeds that she..