Login or register  
TV

James Donald

Mostly Credited As: James Donald
Birth Name: James Robert MacGeorge Donald
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1917 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Date Of Death: August 03, 1993
Cause Of Death: Stomach Cancer

James Donald



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  St. Joan 17x01: (Dec/04/1967) As Warwick 
  Pygmalion 12x03: (Feb/06/1963) As Henry Higgins 
  Victoria Regina 11x01: (Nov/30/1961) As Prince Albert 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Enemy on the Beach 03x12: (Jan/05/1966) As Commander John McAuliffe 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Hundred More Pipers 02x20: (Feb/18/1963) As Dr. Alvin McKenzie 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Crystal Trench 05x02: (Oct/04/1959) As Mark Cavendidge 
  Poison 04x01: (Oct/05/1958) As Harry Pope 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Wings of the Dove 03x14: (Jan/08/1959) As Miles Denshaw 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Donald Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..