Login or register  
TV

Jack Mulhall

Mostly Credited As: Jack Mulhall
Birth Name: John Joseph Francis Mulhall
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1887 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wappingers Falls, New York
Date Of Death: June 01, 1979
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Strange Girl in Town 01x34: (May/29/1959) As Kenneth Webster 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Don't Interrupt 04x02: (Oct/12/1958) As Conductor 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  It Had to Happen 03x29: (Apr/01/1958) As Man Hiring Hoyt 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  No Time at All 02x23: (Feb/13/1958) As Editor 
  The Big Slide 01x06: (Nov/08/1956) As Joe Ashley 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Game 06x21: (Feb/21/1957) As guest star 
  The Big Actor 01x02: (Jan/03/1952) As Jack 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Boy and the Hound Dog 05x09: (Jan/16/1955) As Sheriff Jim Daly 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Phantom Uprising 04x24: (Jan/08/1955) As guest star 
  Law of the Six Guns 01x08: (Sep/29/1951) As guest star 

I'm the Law (1952) 
  The Cowboy and the Blind Man Story 01x02: (Feb/20/1953) As Police Officer 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Soft Touch 02x35: (May/01/1952) As Police Officer 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  High Voltage Murder 01x13: (Dec/03/1951) As guest star 
  Cop Killer 01x02: (Sep/15/1951) As Cafe Owner 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Framing Youth 16x02: (Sep/11/1937) As Radio Announcer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Mulhall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..