Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nadine Coyle


Mostly Credited As: Nadine Coyle
Sometimes Credited As: Girls Aloud

Birth Name: Nadine Elizabeth Louise Coyle
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Derry, Northern Ireland
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Nadine Coyle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
10 Years of Girls Aloud (2012)As: Herself
Girls Aloud: Off the Record (2006)As: Herself
Popstars: The Rivals (2002)As: Herself - Winning Female Finalist
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 18, 2014 01x104: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 

Michael Flatley: A Night to Remember (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/01/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

This Morning (1988) 
  November 11, 2010 23x49: (Nov/11/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 10, 2010 11x314: (Nov/10/2010) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 3, 2010 01x43: (Nov/03/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 37 02x37: (Nov/02/2010) As Herself 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Show 8 01x08: (Oct/29/2010) As Herself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 2 05x13: (Oct/18/2008) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 29, 2007 15x241: (Aug/29/2007) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 30 07x30: (Mar/09/2007) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  Christmas Special 2006 (Dec/25/2006) As Herself 

Davina (2006) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/08/2006) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 40 01x40: (Jun/12/2004) As Herself (as Girls Aloud) 
Featured Songs

Popstars: The Rivals Songs:
Live Finals - 8 + I Wanna Dance With Somebody 
Live Finals - 6 + When I Fall In Love 
Live Finals - 4 + Fields Of Gold 
Live Finals - 2 + Show Me Heaven 
Open Auditions - 3 + Fields Of Gold 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
Ordinary People + Put Your Hands Up 
Trivia

Nadine is a member of the all girl pop group “Girls Aloud” from the UK.

Nadine’s nickname is “Nadz”.

Nadine Coyle Quotes

No quotes added for this person