Login or register  
TV

Emma Beard

Mostly Credited As: Emma Beard
Sometimes Credited As: Clea
LoveShy

Birth Name: Emma Soraya Beard
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northampton, England

Emma Beard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Paris Hilton's My New BBF (2009)As: Herself
Popstars: The Rivals (2002)As: Herself - Female Finalist
Episode Cast Credits 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Dermot O'Leary, Michael Ball, David O'Doherty, Russell Tovey, Aston Merrygold 23x10: (Dec/02/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 8, Episode 22 08x22: (Mar/14/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The One Show (2006) 
  February 27, 2008 02x157: (Feb/27/2008) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 26, 2008 09x57: (Feb/26/2008) As Herself 

The Mint (2006) 
  Episode 50 01x50: (May/19/2006) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  3rd October 2003 40x39: (Oct/03/2003) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Sep/20/2003) As Herself (as Clea) 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 2, Show 8 02x08: (Sep/17/2003) As Herself 

Smile (2002) 
  Show 79 02x33: (Aug/31/2003) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Popstars: The Rivals Songs:
Live Finals - 4 + Be My Baby 
Live Finals - 2 + You Might Need Somebody 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Emma is a member of the all girl pop group "Clea" from the UK.

Emma Beard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..